FCPS Students Recognized with 2023 Regional Scholastic Art Awards

News
January 24, 2023
Image: The Fisherman by Sergio Flores Ramos, Centreville High School, American Visions Nominee
Image: The Fisherman by Sergio Flores Ramos, Centreville High School, American Visions Nominee

The 2023 Regional Scholastic Art Awards program has awarded Fairfax County Public Schools (FCPS) students 337 FCPS students in grades 7-12 a total of 533 awards for outstanding artwork, including 174 Gold Key awards, 171 Silver Key awards, and 188 Honorable Mention awards. Four works by FCPS students were nominated for the best-in-show American Visions Award. Artworks were submitted and judged in categories including drawing, painting, printmaking, photography, ceramics, sculpture, digital art, design, architecture, jewelry, fashion, film and animation, mixed media, and art portfolios.

The Gold Key and Silver Key artworks will be displayed at Northern Virginia Community College’s Ernst Community Cultural Center in Annandale from Friday, February 9, to Thursday, March 23, with an award ceremony on Wednesday, March 1.

Gold Key award-winning works will be judged at the national level against other gold key work from regions across the country. National awards include Gold and Silver medals as well as monetary awards and scholarships. National awards will be announced on March 22, and an exhibit of the national winners’ works will be on display in New York later this year.

The Scholastic Art Awards program, presented by the Alliance for Young Artists and Writers, is the largest, longest-running recognition program of its kind in the United States. Established in 1923 and celebrating 100 years, the awards have recognized teens who have become some of our nation’s most celebrated artists, including Richard Avedon, Robert Indiana, Phillip Pearlstein, and Andy Warhol. 

A complete list of winners in the Fairfax Region, as well as updates and announcements about the exhibition and award ceremony, are available at https://www.artandwriting.org/regions/VA002A. For more information, contact Aaron Stratten at 571-423-4536 or [email protected]

A complete list of FCPS winners is provided below.

First Name Last Name School Name Work Category Individual Awards
Lindsay Garcia-Cajina Annandale High School Painting Honorable Mention
Mayah Kim Annandale High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Katia Austin Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Leannah Choi Centreville High School Painting Honorable Mention
Elena Davis Centreville High School Film & Animation Gold Key
Sergio Flores Ramos Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Hana Hashim Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Meera Jain Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Claire Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Claire Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Kaitlyn Kim Centreville High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Katelyn Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Joyce Lee Centreville High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Kaitlyn Lee Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Ruby Min Centreville High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Ruby Min Centreville High School Sculpture Gold Key
Ruby Min Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Esugen Orkhon Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Esugen Orkhon Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Joelle Park Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Joelle Park Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Josephine Jao-Rou Syu Centreville High School Painting Silver Key
Joshua Tobias-Hercules Centreville High School Sculpture Gold Key
Jenny Yi Centreville High School Film & Animation Gold Key
Daniella Yim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Tala AL-Hasani Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Tala AL-Hasani Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Tala AL-Hasani Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Tala AL-Hasani Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Liam Axelrod Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Yashasvi Banka Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Annie Chang Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Annie Chang Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Ashley Chang Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Ashley Chang Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Diann Cho Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Bryana Dasher Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Ayaan Dev Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Ayaan Dev Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Ashley Ding Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Shriya Endlaw Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Shriya Endlaw Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Sydney Erickson Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Sydney Erickson Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Sydney Erickson Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Tamya Gadson Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Tamya Gadson Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Avani Ghimire Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Marianne Hoover Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Ria Jakhete Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Ria Jakhete Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Yelyzaveta Khmelko Chantilly High School Painting Honorable Mention
Alyssa Kim Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Emily Kim Chantilly High School Painting Silver Key
Eubin Kim Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Eubin Kim Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Bonny Koo Chantilly High School Painting Honorable Mention
Bonny Koo Chantilly High School Architecture & Industrial Design Honorable Mention
Tanvi Koya Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Tanvi Koya Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Tanvi Koya Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Kyra LaBar Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Yajaira Lazo Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Trinity Lillard Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Austen Locke Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Austen Locke Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Austen Locke Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Gaayathri Mathuria Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Gaayathri Mathuria Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
John Matyas Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
NELSON MENA Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Anna Moran Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Anna Moran Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
peter muto Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Sehej Narula Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Talia Natour Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Natalie Nauss Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Abigail Nave Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Kaitlyn Nguyen Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Melinda Nguyen Chantilly High School Digital Art Silver Key
Melinda Nguyen Chantilly High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Tyler O'Meara Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Krystal Padilla Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Cindy Park Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Ava Poggi Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Ava Poggi Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Ava Poggi Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Donovan poplin Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Kousalya Potti Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Marissa Prem Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Marissa Prem Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Asher Protheroe Chantilly High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Asher Protheroe Chantilly High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Lauren Radcliffe Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Kathleen Reece Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Adina Sabir Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Tara Sankner Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Tara Sankner Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Minahil Sheraz Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Mahlet Solomon Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Lauren Sousa Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Zara Syeda Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Rena Tanaka Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Rena Tanaka Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Genevieve Trumbull Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
briana viera Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Amber Villanueva Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Amber Villanueva Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Amber Villanueva Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Amber Villanueva Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Amber Villanueva Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Amber Villanueva Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Joyce Yang Chantilly High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Kaitlin Yang Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Kaitlin Yang Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Kristen Han Cooper Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Krish Seonie Cooper Middle School Mixed Media Silver Key
Krish Seonie Cooper Middle School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Renee Shi Cooper Middle School Film & Animation Gold Key
Renee Shi Cooper Middle School Digital Art Silver Key
Robin Bernatz Edison High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Elise Hodge Edison High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Lana Alchaleh Fairfax High School Photography Honorable Mention
Dakota Burd Fairfax High School Photography Silver Key
Zeren Dila Camurcu Fairfax High School Film & Animation Honorable Mention
Zeren Dila Camurcu Fairfax High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Lauren Dick-Peddie Fairfax High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Amelia Doone Fairfax High School Painting Honorable Mention
Lucas Gardner Fairfax High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Lucas Gardner Fairfax High School Digital Art Silver Key
Lucas Gardner Fairfax High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Lucas Gardner Fairfax High School Digital Art Silver Key
Lucas Gardner Fairfax High School Digital Art Gold Key
Jei Jeong Fairfax High School Painting Gold Key
Jei Jeong Fairfax High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Kaida Jones Fairfax High School Digital Art Silver Key
Gyurim Kim Fairfax High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Justin Kim Fairfax High School Photography Honorable Mention
Justin Kim Fairfax High School Photography Honorable Mention
Justin Kim Fairfax High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Esther Lee Fairfax High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ryan Lin Fairfax High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Ryan Lin Fairfax High School Digital Art Gold Key
Ryan Lin Fairfax High School Digital Art Silver Key
Maya Littman Fairfax High School Painting Gold Key
Lexie McGhee Fairfax High School Photography Silver Key
Lydia Ritchey Fairfax High School Digital Art Silver Key
Janet Sahebian Fairfax High School Digital Art Gold Key
Levi Vejvoda Fairfax High School Mixed Media Silver Key
hannah vintilescu Fairfax High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Kaylee Williams Fairfax High School Painting Silver Key
Kaylee Williams Fairfax High School Mixed Media Gold Key
YiChun Yang Fairfax High School Photography Honorable Mention
Diane Aldana Falls Church High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Vivian Craig Falls Church High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Aaron Cruz Falls Church High School Photography Silver Key
Jodi Tay Falls Church High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Audrey Kan Frost Middle School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Audrey Kan Frost Middle School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Richard Diego DiMassimo Hayfield Secondary School Photography Gold Key
Richard Diego DiMassimo Hayfield Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Gretchen Fink Hayfield Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Gretchen Fink Hayfield Secondary School Digital Art Silver Key
Gretchen Fink Hayfield Secondary School Printmaking Honorable Mention
Grace Taylor Hayfield Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Grace Warden Hayfield Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Natalie Allen Herndon High School Photography Silver Key
Elizabeth Cheek Justice High School Sculpture Silver Key
Elizabeth Forrest Justice High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Gretchen Hardy Justice High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Raine Jeff Justice High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Raine Jeff Justice High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Jenna Kassem Justice High School Photography Gold Key
Jenna Kassem Justice High School Photography Silver Key
Aliza Akram Lake Braddock Secondary School Painting Honorable Mention
Hannah Cha Lake Braddock Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Hannah Cha Lake Braddock Secondary School Mixed Media Gold Key
Hannah Cha Lake Braddock Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ellis Chang Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Stephanie Groves Lake Braddock Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Catherine Kerns Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Catherine Kerns Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Silver Key
Trinity-Grace Koo Lake Braddock Secondary School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Tadi Laffin Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Silver Key
Tadi Laffin Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Tadi Laffin Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Gold Key
Arrie Lee Lake Braddock Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Alison Little Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Silver Key
Alison Little Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Silver Key
Paul Long Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Paul Long Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Gold Key
Jonathan Manzano Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Gold Key
Connor McCall Lake Braddock Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Olivia Moran Lake Braddock Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Lily O'Connor Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Gold Key
James Victor Sanchez Seymour Lake Braddock Secondary School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Amira Soukar Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Silver Key
jian su Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Jasmine Alcorn Langley High School Photography Silver Key
Mady Callanan Langley High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Fiona Dempsey Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Isabella Duque Langley High School Photography Silver Key
Anya Huang Langley High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Anya Huang Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Delphia Huang Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Delphia Huang Langley High School Painting Honorable Mention
Emily Hur Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Tiffany Li Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Tiffany Li Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Maya Malik Langley High School Photography Honorable Mention
Shumvobi Mitra Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Shumvobi Mitra Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Celia Myers Langley High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Milan Nguyen Langley High School Digital Art Silver Key
Ashley Osganian Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Christina Pak Langley High School Film & Animation Gold Key
Soobin Park Langley High School Painting Gold Key
Soobin Park Langley High School Digital Art Silver Key
Lukas Shao Langley High School Design Gold Key
Maya Velgot Langley High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Andrew Wang Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Yimiao Wang Langley High School Film & Animation Honorable Mention
Meredith Yu Langley High School Painting Silver Key
Isabella Zhang Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Clemence Zou Langley High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Xiwen Gong Longfellow Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Alexander Lee Longfellow Middle School Painting Gold Key
Sadie Morgan Longfellow Middle School Film & Animation Silver Key
Sadie Morgan Longfellow Middle School Film & Animation Gold Key
Jack Russo Longfellow Middle School Film & Animation Silver Key
Venita Wang Longfellow Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Kesha Antsilevich Madison High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Kesha Antsilevich Madison High School Fashion Silver Key
Kesha Antsilevich Madison High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Jessica Bae Madison High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Jessica Bae Madison High School Painting Honorable Mention
Bella Gustafson Madison High School Photography Honorable Mention
Bella Gustafson Madison High School Photography Honorable Mention
Bella Gustafson Madison High School Photography Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Chaelyn Haw Madison High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Chaelyn Haw Madison High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Gina Huang Madison High School Painting Honorable Mention
Gina Huang Madison High School Painting Silver Key
Jasmine Huang Madison High School Photography Gold Key
Audrey Jeong Madison High School Photography Silver Key
Evelyn Kim Madison High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Evelyn Kim Madison High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Olivia Lee Madison High School Painting Honorable Mention
Olivia Lee Madison High School Painting Silver Key
Olivia Lee Madison High School Painting Gold Key
Bonnie McHone Madison High School Photography Gold Key
Seojin Paek Madison High School Film & Animation Gold Key
Amanda Angar Marshall High School Painting Honorable Mention
Kathleen Rose Bailey Marshall High School Digital Art Silver Key
Dilbar Birzhan Marshall High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Regina Garcia Garcia Marshall High School Photography Gold Key
Regina Garcia Garcia Marshall High School Photography Silver Key
Anna Klimenko Marshall High School Painting Gold Key
Anna Klimenko Marshall High School Painting Gold Key
Anna Klimenko Marshall High School Painting Honorable Mention
Anna Klimenko Marshall High School Painting Gold Key
Anna Klimenko Marshall High School Painting Honorable Mention
Anna Klimenko Marshall High School Painting Silver Key
Anna Klimenko Marshall High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Jimmy Nghieu Marshall High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Travis Pore Marshall High School Photography Silver Key
Yue Xin Wang Marshall High School Painting Honorable Mention
Ayse Atalay Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
Alexia Bodet Mclean High School Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation Silver Key
Alexia Bodet Mclean High School Design Honorable Mention
Alexia Bodet Mclean High School Digital Art Gold Key
Gaby Brose Mclean High School Film & Animation Silver Key
Audrey Carleton Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Ally Chen Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ally Chen Mclean High School Painting Honorable Mention
Ally Chen Mclean High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Angela Chen Mclean High School Film & Animation Silver Key
Emma Chen Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Emma Chen Mclean High School Painting Silver Key
Emma Chen Mclean High School Painting Gold Key
Emma Chen Mclean High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Micah Chlan Mclean High School Photography Silver Key
Marie-Odette de Marcellus Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Michael Dempsey Mclean High School Photography Honorable Mention
Maya Dhanani Mclean High School Design Honorable Mention
James Fatemi Mclean High School Photography Honorable Mention
James Fatemi Mclean High School Photography Silver Key
James Fatemi Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
James Fatemi Mclean High School Photography Honorable Mention
ethan gevinson Mclean High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Levana Gu Mclean High School Digital Art Silver Key
Jiasen He Mclean High School Film & Animation Silver Key
Catherine Hughes Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Catherine Kang Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
Catherine Kang Mclean High School Photography Silver Key
Hana Khan Mclean High School Painting Gold Key
Sydney Kosco Mclean High School Design Honorable Mention
Sydney Kosco Mclean High School Jewelry Silver Key
Lucy Kwak Mclean High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Myn Kwon Mclean High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Sculpture Gold Key
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Sculpture Silver Key
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Sculpture Silver Key
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Sculpture Gold Key
Hyeyeon Lee Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Seoin Lee Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Seoin Lee Mclean High School Painting Honorable Mention
Seoin Lee Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
STELLA LEE Mclean High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Aliya Lu Mclean High School Painting Honorable Mention
Aliya Lu Mclean High School Painting Gold Key
Liz Nedelescu Mclean High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Liz Nedelescu Mclean High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Liz Nedelescu Mclean High School Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation Gold Key
Jackie Palmer Mclean High School Digital Art Silver Key
Jane Smith Mclean High School Photography Honorable Mention
Sofia Spasojevic Mclean High School Photography Silver Key
Jaren Tennort Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Alan Wang Mclean High School Painting Silver Key
Alan Wang Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Laura Wang Mclean High School Film & Animation Honorable Mention
Claire Yan Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Claire Yan Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Angela Yang Mclean High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Angela Yang Mclean High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Angela Yang Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Angela Yang Mclean High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Isabella Erpestad Mt Vernon High School Photography Honorable Mention
Alejandra Garcia-Hernandez Mt Vernon High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Precious Manu Mt Vernon High School Painting Gold Key
Angelina Medrano Mt Vernon High School Photography Gold Key
Sage Ramos Mt Vernon High School Photography Honorable Mention
Lyla Chen Oakton High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Emujin Dasher Oakton High School Painting Silver Key
Kara Fisher Oakton High School Digital Art Silver Key
Gwen Harrison Oakton High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Bumkyu Kang Oakton High School Painting Silver Key
Bumkyu Kang Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Bumkyu Kang Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Digital Art Silver Key
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Hyekyo Koo Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Chloe Lee Oakton High School Sculpture Silver Key
Lois Park Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Lois Park Oakton High School Painting Gold Key
Lois Park Oakton High School Painting Silver Key
Lois Park Oakton High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Lena Song Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Lena Song Oakton High School Painting Gold Key
Allan Wang Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Allan Wang Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Kyle Whitlock Oakton High School Painting Silver Key
Naomi Yoon Oakton High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Alyssa Zhang Oakton High School Digital Art Gold Key
Alyssa Zhang Oakton High School Digital Art Gold Key
Alyssa Zhang Oakton High School Digital Art Gold Key
Alyssa Zhang Oakton High School Digital Art Gold Key
Alyssa Zhang Oakton High School Digital Art Gold Key
Alyssa Zhang Oakton High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Alyssa Zhang Oakton High School Digital Art Silver Key
Maggie Zhang Oakton High School Design Silver Key
Kelly Zou Oakton High School Digital Art Silver Key
Janet Li Rachel Carson Middle school Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Madison Moon Rachel Carson Middle school Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ananya Ravula Rachel Carson Middle school Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Rhand Abdelhalim Robinson Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Joanne An Robinson Secondary School Painting Gold Key
Joyce An Robinson Secondary School Painting Honorable Mention
Rebecca Cho Robinson Secondary School Painting Silver Key
Miya Crosby Robinson Secondary School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Miya Crosby Robinson Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Hera Kim Robinson Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Hera Kim Robinson Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Hera Kim Robinson Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Hera Kim Robinson Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Hera Kim Robinson Secondary School Mixed Media Gold Key
Mason Kim Robinson Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Fiona Lockard Robinson Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Celeste Mahoney Robinson Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Cavin Olech Robinson Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Cheyenne Rodas Robinson Secondary School Fashion Honorable Mention
Cheyenne Rodas Robinson Secondary School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Rebekah Yoon Robinson Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Rebekah Yoon Robinson Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Zeon Youngblood Robinson Secondary School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Zeon Youngblood Robinson Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Arshiya Sharma Rocky Run Middle School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Evangeline Xie Rocky Run Middle School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Caleb Glunz South County High School Fashion Honorable Mention
David Griffith South County High School Digital Art Gold Key
David Griffith South County High School Digital Art Gold Key
Brian Lee South County High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Cassidy Ludwig South County High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Marissa Shaw South County High School Printmaking Gold Key
Dan Tiongco South County High School Digital Art Silver Key
Jade Vann South County High School Printmaking Silver Key
Alyssa West South County High School Fashion Gold Key
Vivian Ngo South County Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Vivian Ngo South County Middle School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Kacey Banga South Lakes High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Evelyn Brabant South Lakes High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Evelyn Brabant South Lakes High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Evelyn Brabant South Lakes High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Evelyn Brabant South Lakes High School Painting Honorable Mention
Evelyn Brabant South Lakes High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Evelyn Brabant South Lakes High School Comic Art Gold Key
Evelyn Brabant South Lakes High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Maya Collins South Lakes High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Rebecca Hobson South Lakes High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Brianna Le South Lakes High School Painting Honorable Mention
Brianna Le South Lakes High School Digital Art Gold Key
Natalie Moon South Lakes High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Natalie Moon South Lakes High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Sofia Pakhomkina South Lakes High School Painting Silver Key
Chloe Sherrill-Howell South Lakes High School Photography Gold Key
Chloe Sherrill-Howell South Lakes High School Photography Gold Key
Rhiannon Stevens South Lakes High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Aiden Tong South Lakes High School Painting Silver Key
Sarah Wickman South Lakes High School Digital Art Gold Key
Melissa Brown Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Isabel Chen Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Isabel Chen Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Grace Choi Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Sydney Eom Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Bhaavya Jilludumudi Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Julia Lee Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Julia Lee Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Julia Lee Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Sophia Lee Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Digital Art Honorable Mention
Elina Liu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Elina Liu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Elina Liu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Elina Liu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Alyssa McGowan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Phoebe Pan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Phoebe Pan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Phoebe Pan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Photography Silver Key
Phoebe Pan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Photography Gold Key
Cindy Peng Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Eugene Seok Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Photography Silver Key
Stephanie Song Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Xinuo Song Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Selina Sun Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Joshua Zhou Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Victoria Pennington Thoreau Middle School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Victoria Pennington Thoreau Middle School Digital Art Silver Key
Perrin Ash West Potomac High School Sculpture Silver Key
Nikol Brodovska West Potomac High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Reese Haggerty West Potomac High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Reese Haggerty West Potomac High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Fatima Khalid West Potomac High School Photography Silver Key
Fatima Khalid West Potomac High School Photography Silver Key
Olivia Myers West Potomac High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Monica Palacios West Potomac High School Digital Art Silver Key
Piero Roque West Potomac High School Painting Gold Key
Piero Roque West Potomac High School Painting Gold Key
Faren Sachs West Potomac High School Photography Gold Key
Morgan Sheedy West Potomac High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Lauren Studdiford West Potomac High School Photography Silver Key
Joon Lee West Springfield High School Painting Honorable Mention
Joon Lee West Springfield High School Painting Silver Key
Joon Lee West Springfield High School Painting Silver Key
Marcus Liriano West Springfield High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Elaina Park West Springfield High School Painting Honorable Mention
Sabrina Romero West Springfield High School Painting Silver Key
Dina Belayachi Westfield High School Painting Honorable Mention
Evelyn Cartwright Westfield High School Sculpture Gold Key
Evelyn Cartwright Westfield High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Carolina Delury Westfield High School Photography Silver Key
Anastasiya Diachenko Westfield High School Painting Honorable Mention
Anastasiya Diachenko Westfield High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Marcus Diccox Westfield High School Photography Honorable Mention
Gayatri Kamtala Westfield High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Kelly Kohout Westfield High School Painting Silver Key
Jose larios Westfield High School Photography Gold Key
Jose larios Westfield High School Photography Gold Key
Jose larios Westfield High School Photography Honorable Mention
Callia Lee Westfield High School Photography Honorable Mention
Callia Lee Westfield High School Photography Honorable Mention
Finn Mejia Westfield High School Photography Silver Key
Joleigh Moyers Westfield High School Painting Gold Key
Emily Reese Westfield High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Nura Rush Westfield High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Nura Rush Westfield High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Ella Thomas Westfield High School Photography Gold Key
Roselyn Ulloa Westfield High School Photography Silver Key
Drake Vanya Westfield High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Yusur Waleed Westfield High School Sculpture Silver Key
Ieva Balunis Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Ieva Balunis Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Ieva Balunis Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ashley Chi Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Ashley Chi Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Ashley Chi Woodson High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Ashley Chi Woodson High School Digital Art Gold Key
Ashley Chi Woodson High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Ashley Chi Woodson High School Digital Art Gold Key
Lucie Cho Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Nora Cook Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Nora Cook Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Nora Cook Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Amelia Grannis Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Catherine Han Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Catherine Han Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Catherine Han Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Reese Hoffman Woodson High School Digital Art Gold Key
Reese Hoffman Woodson High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Allie Johnson Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Allison Kim Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Liana Kim Woodson High School Photography Honorable Mention
Liana Kim Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Liana Kim Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Liana Kim Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Liana Kim Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Liana Kim Woodson High School Photography Honorable Mention
Hannah Lee Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Hannah Lee Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Kai Morales Woodson High School Photography Honorable Mention
Temm Phan Woodson High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Temm Phan Woodson High School Digital Art Gold Key
Carlos Ramirez Woodson High School Comic Art Honorable Mention
Vivian Vu Woodson High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention