Transportation Services: Who to Contact

Who to contact with your transportation questions or concerns

Who to Contact

Contact the Transportation office listed for your school. For emergencies after hours, contact Safety and Security at 571-423-2000.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W


 

School or Center

Transportation Contact

Aldrin Elementary

 

Tammy Snyder

703-249-7100

Annandale High

Diane McKee

703-446-2050

Annandale Terrace Elementary

Diane McKee

703-446-2050

Armstrong Elementary, Center

Theresa Holster

703-249-7100

Bailey's Lower Elementary

Sherrie Ladd

703-446-2050

Bailey's Upper Elementary

Sherrie Ladd

703-446-2050

Beech Tree Elementary

Sherrie Ladd

703-446-2050

Belle View Elementary

Kathryn Yachechko Perez

703-446-2150

Belvedere Elementary

Millie Perez-Tobar

703-446-2050

Bonnie Brae Elementary

Bill Carder

703-249-7000

Braddock Elementary

 

Diane McKee

703-446-2050

Bren Mar Park Elementary

Millie Perez-Tobar

703-446-2050

Brookfield Elementary, Center

Ruth Ellis

703-249-7000

Bryant Alternative Learning Center

Donna Swilley

703-446-2150

Bryant High School

Donna Swilley

703-446-2150

Bucknell Elementary

Kathryn Yachechko Perez

703-446-2150

Bull Run Elementary

Lisa Weiford

703-249-7000

Burke Alternative Learning Center

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Burke School

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Bush Hill Elementary

Robin Williams

703-446-2150

Camelot Elementary

Candy Davis

703-446-2050

Cameron Elementary

Robin Williams

703-446-2150

Canterbury Woods Elementary

Samuel Kobman

703-446-2050

Cardinal Forest Elementary

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Carson Middle

Judy Daines

703-249-7000

Cedar Lane School

Jennifer Fox

703-249-7100

Centre Ridge Elementary

Gloria Glenn-Yates

703-249-7000

Centreville Elementary

Gloria Glenn-Yates

703-249-7000

Centreville High

Gloria Glenn-Yates

703-249-7000

Chantilly Academy

Ruth Ellis

703-249-7000

Chantilly High

Ruth Ellis

703-249-7000

Cherry Run Elementary

Kim Green

703-446-2050

Chesterbrook Elementary

Suzie Ratliff

703-249-7100

Churchill Road Elementary

Suzie Ratliff

703-249-7100

Clearview Elementary

Theresa Holster

703-249-7100

Clermont Elementary

Robin Williams

703-446-2150

Coates Elementary

Judy Daines

703-249-7000

Columbia Elementary

Millie Perez-Tobar

703-446-2050

Colvin Run Elementary

Tammy Snyder

703-249-7100

Cooper Middle

Tammy Snyder

703-249-7100

Crestwood Elementary

Carlton Ellis

703-446-2150

Crossfield Elementary

Judy Daines

703-249-7000

Cub Run Elementary

Lisa Weiford

703-249-7000

Cunningham Park Elementary

Jennifer Fox

703-249-7100

Daniels Run Elementary

Karen Miller

703-249-7000

Davis Center

Laverne Holland

703-249-7100

Deer Park Elementary

Lisa Weiford

703-249-7000

Dogwood Elementary

Lavon Carter

703-249-7100

Dranesville Elementary

Theresa Holster

703-249-7100

Eagle View Elementary

Karen Miller

703-249-7000

Edison High

Robin Williams

703-446-2150

Fairfax High

Karen Miller

703-249-7000

Fairfax Villa Elementary

Samuel Kobman

703-446-2050

Fairhill Elementary

Candy Davis

703-446-2050

Fairview Elementary

Bill Carder

703-249-7000

Falls Church High

Candy Davis

703-446-2050

Flint Hill Elementary

Jennifer Fox

703-249-7100

Floris Elementary

Judy Daines

703-249-7000

Forest Edge Elementary

Tammy Snyder

703-249-7100

Forestdale Elementary

Carlton Ellis

703-446-2150

Forestville Elementary

Tammy Snyder

703-249-7100

Fort Belvoir Primary Elementary

 

John McCracken

703-446-2150

Fort Belvoir Upper Elementary

John McCracken

703-446-2150

Fort Hunt Elementary

Donna Swilley

703-446-2150

Fox Mill Elementary

Judy Daines

703-249-7000

Franconia Elementary

John McCracken

703-446-2150

Franklin Middle

Shannon Jones

703-249-7000

Franklin Sherman Elementary

Suzie Ratliff

703-249-7100

Freedom Hill Elementary

Laverne Holland

703-249-7100

Frost Middle

Samuel Kobman

703-446-2050

Garfield Elementary

Carlton Ellis

703-446-2150

Glasgow Middle

Sherrie Ladd

703-446-2050

Glen Forest Elementary

Sherrie Ladd

703-446-2050

Graham Road Elementary

Candy Davis

703-446-2050

Great Falls Elementary

Tammy Snyder

703-249-7100

Greenbriar East Elementary

Ruth Ellis

703-249-7000

Greenbriar West Elementary

Ruth Ellis

703-249-7000

Groveton Elementary

Kathryn Yachechko Perez

703-446-2150

Gunston Elementary, Center

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

Halley Elementary

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

Haycock Elementary

Suzie Ratliff

703-249-7100

Hayfield Elementary

John McCracken

703-446-2150

Hayfield Secondary

John McCracken

703-446-2150

Herndon Elementary

Theresa Holster

703-249-7100

Herndon High

Theresa Holster

703-249-7100

Herndon Middle

Theresa Holster

703-249-7100

Hollin Meadows Elementary

Donna Swilley

703-446-2150

Holmes Middle

Millie Perez-Tobar

703-446-2050

Hughes Middle

Lavon Carter

703-249-7100

Hunt Valley Elementary

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Hunters Woods Elementary

Lavon Carter

703-249-7100

Hutchison Elementary

Theresa Holster

703-249-7100

Hybla Valley Elementary

Kathryn Yachechko Perez

703-446-2150

Irving Middle

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Island Creek Elementary

John McCracken

703-446-2150

Jackson Middle

Candy Davis

703-446-2050

Jefferson HSST

Millie Perez-Tobar

703-446-2050

Justice High

Sherrie Ladd

703-446-2050

 Keene Mill Elementary

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Kent Gardens Elementary

Suzie Ratliff

703-249-7100

Key Middle, Center

Carlton Ellis

703-446-2150

Kilmer Center

Jaime Villamarin Perdomo

703-249-7100

Kilmer Middle

Jaime Villamarin Perdomo

703-249-7100

Kings Glen Elementary

Kim Green

703-446-2050

Kings Park Elementary

Kim Green

703-446-2050

Lake Anne Elementary

Lavon Carter

703-249-7100

Lake Braddock Secondary

Kim Green

703-446-2050

Lane Elementary

John McCracken

703-446-2150

Langley High

Tammy Snyder

703-249-7100

Lanier Middle

Karen Miller

703-249-7000

Laurel Hill Elementary

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

Laurel Ridge Elementary

Bill Carder

703-249-7000

Lee High

Carlton Ellis

703-446-2150

Lees Corner Elementary

Ruth Ellis

703-249-7000

Lemon Road Elementary

Suzie Ratliff

703-249-7100

Liberty Middle

Gloria Glenn-Yates

703-249-7000

Little Run Elementary

Samuel Kobman

703-446-2050

London Towne Elementary

Lisa Weiford

703-249-7000

Longfellow Middle

Suzie Ratliff

703-249-7100

Lorton Station Elementary

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

Louise Archer Elementary

Jennifer Fox

703-249-7100

Lynbrook Elementary

Carlton Ellis

703-446-2150

Madison High

Jennifer Fox

703-249-7100

Mantua Elementary

Samuel Kobman

703-446-2050

Marshall High

Laverne Holland

703-249-7100

Marshall Road Elementary

Jennifer Fox

703-249-7100

Mason Crest Elementary

Diane McKee

703-446-2050

McLean High

Suzie Ratliff

703-249-7100

McNair Elementary

Judy Daines

703-249-7000

Montrose Alternative Learning Center

Millie Perez-Tobar

703-446-2050

Mosby Woods Elementary

Shannon Jones

703-249-7000

Mount Eagle Elementary

Robin Williams

703-446-2150

Mount Vernon High

Carole Phelps

703-446-2150

Mount Vernon Woods Elementary

Carole Phelps

703-446-2150

Mountain View School

Judy Daines

703-249-7000

Navy Elementary

Shannon Jones

703-249-7000

Newington Forest Elementary

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

North Springfield Elementary

 

Diane McKee

703-446-2050

Oak Hill Elementary

Shannon Jones

703-249-7000

Oak View Elementary

Bill Carder

703-249-7000

Oakton Elementary

Shannon Jones

703-249-7000

Oakton High

Shannon Jones

703-249-7000

Olde Creek Elementary

Samuel Kobman

703-446-2050

Orange Hunt Elementary

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Parklawn Elementary

Millie Perez-Tobar

703-446-2050

Pimmit Hills Center

Laverne Holland

703-249-7100

Pine Spring Elementary

Candy Davis

703-446-2050

Poe Middle

Diane McKee

703-446-2050

Poplar Tree Elementary

Ruth Ellis

703-249-7000

Powell Elementary

Gloria Glenn-Yates

703-249-7000

Providence Elementary

Karen Miller

703-249-7000

Pulley Center

Kathryn Yachechko Perez

703-446-2150

Quander Road Center

Kathryn Yachechko Perez

703-446-2150

Ravensworth Elementary

Kim Green

703-446-2050

Riverside Elementary

Carole Phelps

703-446-2150

Robinson Secondary

Bill Carder

703-249-7000

Rocky Run Middle

Ruth Ellis

703-249-7000

Rolling Valley Elementary

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Rose Hill Elementary

Robin Williams

703-446-2150

Sandburg Middle

Donna Swilley

703-446-2150

Sangster Elementary

Kim Green

703-446-2050

Saratoga Elementary

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

Shrevewood Elementary

Laverne Holland

703-249-7100

Silverbrook Elementary

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

Sleepy Hollow Elementary

Sherrie Ladd

703-446-2050

South County High

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

South County Middle

Helen Resh

703-446-2150

South Lakes High

Lavon Carter

703-249-7100

Spring Hill Elementary

Jaime Villamarin Perdomo

703-249-7100

Springfield Estates Elementary

Carlton Ellis

703-446-2150

Stenwood Elementary

Jaime Villamarin Perdomo

703-249-7100

Stone Middle

Lisa Weiford

703-249-7000

Stratford Landing Elementary

Donna Swilley

703-446-2150

Sunrise Valley Elementary

Lavon Carter

703-249-7100

Terra Centre Elementary

Bill Carder

703-249-7000

Terraset Elementary

Lavon Carter

703-249-7100

Thoreau Middle

Jennifer Fox

703-249-7100

Timber Lane Elementary

Candy Davis

703-446-2050

Twain Middle

Robin Williams

703-446-2150

Union Mill Elementary

Gloria Glenn-Yates

703-249-7000

Vienna Elementary

Jaime Villamarin Perdomo

703-249-7100

Virginia Run Elementary

Lisa Weiford

703-249-7000

Wakefield Forest Elementary

Samuel Kobman

703-446-2050

Waples Mill Elementary

Shannon Jones

703-249-7000

Washington Mill Elementary

Carole Phelps

703-446-2150

Waynewood Elementary

Donna Swilley

703-446-2150

West Potomac High

Donna Swilley

703-446-2150

West Springfield Elementary

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

West Springfield High

Lisa Ellis

703-446-2050

Westbriar Elementary

Jaime Villamarin Perdomo

703-249-7100

Westfield High

Lisa Weiford

703-249-7000

Westgate Elementary

Laverne Holland

703-249-7100

Westlawn Elementary

Candy Davis

703-446-2050

Weyanoke Elementary

Millie Perez-Tobar

703-446-2050

White Oaks Elementary

Kim Green

703-446-2050

Whitman Middle

Carole Phelps

703-446-2150

Willow Springs Elementary

Bill Carder

703-249-7000

Wolftrap Elementary

Jaime Villamarin Perdomo

703-249-7100

Woodburn Elementary

Diane McKee

703-446-2050

Woodlawn Elementary

Carole Phelps

703-446-2150

Woodley Hills Elementary

Carole Phelps

703-446-2150

Woodson High School

Samuel Kobman

703-446-2050

 

Join the driving force in education!