School Psychologists Assignments

Find the school psychologist assigned to your school

Leadership Team

Name/Title

Email Address

Phone Number

Donna Desaulniers, MS
Acting Coordinator

[email protected]

571-423-4265

Terry Aliabadi, MA
Acting Program Manager

[email protected]

703-503-2519

Jason McBeth, EdS 
School Psychology Supervisor Region 1 

[email protected]

571-423-4022 

Joshua Kefer, PsyD
School Psychology Supervisor Region 2

[email protected]

571-423-4253

Beth Werfel, EdS
School Psychology Supervisor Region 3

[email protected]

571-423-4321

Cynthia Kirschenbaum, MA
School Psychology Supervisor Region 4

[email protected]

571-423-4482

Vacant
School Psychology Supervisor Region 5

n/a n/a

Acronyms:
AIM = Achievement, Integrity, and Maturity (AIM) Program
ALC = Alternative Learning Center
CSS = Comprehensive Services Site
DHOH = Deaf/Hard-of-Hearing Program
ECAT = Early Childhood Assessment Team
SBED = School-Based Emotional Disabilities 

Elementary School Assignments (A-D)

School School Psychologist

Aldrin ES

Richard Amernick
[email protected]
703-904-3800

Annandale Terrace ES

Emma Day
[email protected]
703-658-5676

Archer ES

David Schatz
[email protected]
703-937-6272

Armstrong ES

Marissa Bilodeau
[email protected]
703-375-4800

Bailey's ES Lower

Silvia Stone
[email protected]
703-575-6833

Bailey's ES Upper

Rianna Taylor
[email protected]
 

Beech Tree ES

Stephanie Barnes
[email protected]
703-531-2600

Belle View ES

Ukindra Johnson
[email protected]
703-660-8373

Belvedere ES

Hannah Sugarman
[email protected]

Bonnie Brae ES

Emily Oliver
[email protected]
703-321-3934

Braddock ES

Lexi Freedman
[email protected]
703-914-7304

Bren Mar Park ES

Kelly Rowe
[email protected]
703-914-7213

Brookfield ES

Shayna Kalayjian
[email protected]
703-814-8716

Bucknell ES

Dana Mattioli
[email protected]

Bull Run ES

Lauren Martin-Anderson
[email protected]

Bush Hill ES

Kristyn DiCostanzo

[email protected]

407-928-8444

Camelot ES

Laura Wisotzkey
[email protected]
703-645-7076

Cameron ES

Diana Lucio
[email protected]

Canterbury Woods ES

Marisa  Maslek
[email protected]

Cardinal Forest ES

Alexis Silverman
[email protected]
703-923-5237

Centre Ridge ES

Marty Bouveron
[email protected]
703 227-2668

Centreville ES

SoMi Lee
[email protected]

Cherry Run ES

Kathryn Stevens
[email protected]

703-923-2837

Chesterbrook ES

Hannah Sugarman
hsug[email protected]

Churchill Road ES

Karah Kuczarski
[email protected]
 

Clearview ES

Christine Bilodeau
[email protected]
703-708-6045

Clermont ES

Jane-Ellen Monson
[email protected]
703-921-2483

Coates ES

Daune Kemp
[email protected]
703-713-3086

Columbia ES

Ismael Valdez
[email protected]
703-916-2500

Colvin Run ES

Sarah Diaz
[email protected]
703-757-3022

Crestwood ES

Diana Lucio
[email protected]
703-923-7245

Crossfield ES

Melissa Norris
[email protected]
703-295-1136

Cub Run ES

Jini Kapur
[email protected]
703-663-7581

Cunningham Park ES

Daniela Wiseman
[email protected]
(703) 255-5600

Daniels Run ES

Betty Zemichael
[email protected]
703-279-8414

Deer Park ES

Melissa Sokol
[email protected]
(703) 802-5006

Dogwood ES

Diane Woolheater
[email protected]

Dranesville ES

Christine Bilodeau
[email protected]
703-326-5235

Elementary School Assignments (E-K)

School School Psychologist

Eagle View ES

Karen Brown
[email protected]
703-322-3211

Eagle View ES CSS

Regan Milton
[email protected]
703-322-3141

Fairfax Villa ES

Becky Huff
[email protected]
703-267-2871

Fairhill ES

Elyssa Bonner
[email protected]

Fairview ES

Alyssa Verastegui
[email protected]

Flint Hill ES

Resmi Kunnath
[email protected]
703-242-6167

Floris ES

TBD

Forest Edge ES

Bruce Manise
[email protected]
703-925-8033
 

Forestdale ES

Ukindra Johnson
[email protected]
(703) 313-4331

Forestville ES

Marquita Lashley
[email protected]

Fort Belvoir ES-Lower

Kyle Maziarski
[email protected]

Fort Belvoir ES-Upper

Terri Hodges
[email protected]
703-781-1300

Fort Hunt ES

Allison Krusinski
[email protected]
703-619-2679

Fox Mill ES

Daniela Wiseman
[email protected]
703-262-2744

Franconia ES

Carrie Summers
[email protected]

Franklin Sherman ES

Emma Day
[email protected]
703-506-7900

Freedom Hill ES

Elyssa Bonner
[email protected]

Garfield ES

Nick Galea
[email protected]
 

Glen Forest ES

Erica Ruja
[email protected]

Graham Road ES

Catie Hrabrick
[email protected]
571-226-2789

Great Falls ES

Steve Handwerger
[email protected]

Greenbriar East ES

Denise Wilson
[email protected]

Greenbriar West ES

Melissa Sokol
[email protected]
703-633-6727

Groveton ES

Rebecca Gerig
[email protected]
 

Gunston ES

Nicole Campbell
[email protected]
703-541-3668

Halley ES

Kate Murray
[email protected]
703-551-5753

Haycock ES

Sarah D'Elia
[email protected]

Hayfield ES

Heather Kunz
[email protected]

Herndon ES

Debra Wotherspoon
[email protected]
703-326-3156

Hollin Meadows ES

Heather Kunz
[email protected]
703-718-8815 

Hunt Valley ES

Maya Rivers
[email protected]
703-913-8800

Hunters Woods ES

Kara Hodes
[email protected]
703-262-7423

Hutchison ES

Shannon Waters
[email protected]

Hybla Valley ES

Greg Huebner
[email protected]
 

Island Creek ES

Maya Rivers
[email protected]
 

Keene Mill ES

Marisa  Maslek
[email protected]
703-644-4750

Kent Gardens ES

Mariah Longmore
[email protected]

Kings Glen ES

Becky Harris
[email protected]
703-239-4018

Kings Park ES

Carrie Summers
[email protected]
 

Elementary School Assignments (L-R)

School School Psychologist

Lake Anne ES

Sarah Akers
[email protected]
703-326-3538
 

Lane ES

Dana Mattioli
[email protected]
 

Laurel Hill ES

Kate Murray
[email protected]
703-551-5359

Laurel Ridge ES

Monica Holtz
[email protected]
703-426-3700

Laurel Ridge ES CSS

Amber  Ong
[email protected]
703-426-3808

Lees Corner ES

David Glasser
[email protected]
(703) 227-3517

Lemon Road ES

Lara Jaramillo
[email protected]

Little Run ES

Paul Bordelon
[email protected]

London Towne ES

Stephanie Harris
[email protected]
703-227-5458

Lorton Station ES

Amela Ahmetovic
[email protected]
571-642-6031

Lynbrook ES

Debbie Perez-Zurita
[email protected]

Mantua ES

David Glasser
[email protected]
(703) 645-6351

Marshall Road ES

Karah Kuczarski
[email protected]
703-937-1567

Marshall Road ES CSS

Deb Lane
[email protected]
703-937-1557
 

Mason Crest ES

Michelle Scales
[email protected]
571-226-2600

McNair ES Lower

Kelly Sweeney
[email protected]
703-793-2568
 

McNair ES Upper

Emily Oliver
[email protected]

Mosaic ES

Farah Fazel
[email protected]

Mount Eagle ES

Kristyn DiCostanzo
[email protected]

Mt. Vernon Woods ES

Pin Satjayakorn
[email protected]

Navy ES

David Schatz
[email protected]
703-262-7188

Newington Forest ES

Denise Mattingly
[email protected]
703-923-2635

North Springfield ES

TBD

Oak Hill ES

Virginia Phinney
[email protected]
703-467-3569

Oak View ES

Mike Borsa
[email protected]
703-764-7137

Oakton ES

Shannon Clements
[email protected]
703-937-6143

Olde Creek ES

Ellen Goldberger
[email protected]

Olde Creek ES

Samantha Stanley
[email protected]
 

Orange Hunt ES

Ethan Villeneuve
[email protected]

Parklawn ES

Beth Gelfand
[email protected]
703-914-6900

Pine Spring ES

Leah DeLew
[email protected]

Poplar Tree ES

Farah Fazel
[email protected]

Powell ES

Kathryn Truax
[email protected]

Providence ES

Amy Urban
[email protected]

Ravensworth ES

Ethan Villenueve
[email protected]
703-426-3687

Riverside ES

Ayonche Clash
[email protected]

Rolling Valley ES

Alexis Silverman
[email protected]
 

Rose Hill ES

Lindsay Viellieu
[email protected]
703-313-4285

Elementary School Assignments (S-Z)

School School Psychologist

Sangster ES

Becky  Harris
[email protected]
703-644-8200

Saratoga ES

Nicholas Galea
[email protected]
703-440-2624

Saratoga ES CSS

Jamie Yurgaitis
[email protected]
 

Shrevewood ES

Sarah D'Elia
[email protected]

Silverbrook ES

Michael Borsa
[email protected]

Sleepy Hollow ES

Michelle Scales
[email protected]

Spring Hill ES

Steve Handwerger
[email protected]

Springfield Estates ES

Jane-Ellen Monson
[email protected]
703-921-2396

Stenwood ES

Stephanie Barnes
[email protected]
703-208-7600

Stratford Landing ES

Allison Krusinski
[email protected]
703-619-3687

Sunrise Valley ES

Richard Amernick
[email protected]
703-715-3800

Terra Centre ES


TBD

Terraset ES

Kelly Sweeney
[email protected]
703-390-5624

Timber Lane ES

Rebekah Haile
[email protected]
703-206-5333

Union Mill ES

Paul Bordelon
[email protected]

Vienna ES

Sarah Akers
[email protected]
703-937-6070

Virginia Run ES

Jini Kapur
[email protected]
703-988-8948

Wakefield Forest ES

Anna Bukont
[email protected]
 

Waples Mill ES

Becky Huff
[email protected]
703-390-7787

Washington Mill ES

Christina Henry
[email protected]
703-619-2589

Waynewood ES

Laura Taylor
[email protected]
703-704-7182

West Springfield ES

Monica Holtz
[email protected]
 

Westbriar ES

Catie Hrabrick
[email protected]
703-937-1793

Westgate ES

Mariah Longmore
[email protected]

Westlawn ES

Jill McNeil
[email protected]
703-241-5170

Weyanoke ES

Lara Jaramillo
[email protected]

White Oaks ES

Alyssa Verastegui
[email protected]

Willow Springs ES

Resmi Kunnath
[email protected]

Wolftrap ES

Alysa Daigle
[email protected]
703-319-7356

Woodburn ES

Ismael Valdez
[email protected]
703-641-8231

Woodlawn ES

Janikqua Smith
[email protected]
 

Woodley Hills ES

Cassandra Class
[email protected]

Middle School Assignments

School School Psychologist

Carson MS

Emily Milas
[email protected]
703-925-3677

Cooper MS

Marquita Lashley
[email protected]

Franklin MS

Rebekah  Haile
[email protected]

Frost MS

Samantha Stanley
[email protected]
 

Frost MS CSS

Jennifer Zabel
[email protected]
703-426-5063

Glasgow MS

Jill Briody
[email protected]
703-813-8742

Glasgow MS SBED

Sara Bracken
[email protected]
703-813-8729

Hayfield MS

Laura White
[email protected]
703-924-97521

Herndon MS

Miranda Carlson
[email protected]
 

Herndon MS

Kelley Wells
[email protected]
703-904-4835

Holmes MS

Kayla Mills
[email protected]

Hughes MS

Miranda Carlson
[email protected]
703-715-3620

Irving MS

Denise Mattingly
[email protected]
703-912-4549

Jackson MS

Riley Higgins
[email protected]
703-204-8193

Johnson MS

Carrie Brown
[email protected]

Key MS

Ted Tynan
[email protected]

Kilmer MS

Alysa  Daigle
[email protected]
701-846-8845

Lake Braddock MS

Walena  Haider
[email protected]
703-426-1004

Liberty MS

Joanna  Wheeler
[email protected]
703-988-8132

Longfellow MS

Julia Blasey
[email protected]
703-533-2694

Poe MS

Elizabeth Halmon
[email protected]
703-813-3860

Robinson MS

Erika King
[email protected]
703-426-2213

Rocky Run MS

Julie Robinson
[email protected]
703-802-7728

Sandburg MS

Koniko Turner
[email protected]

South County MS

Christina Henry
[email protected]

Stone MS

Stephanie Harris
[email protected]
703-631-5519

Thoreau MS

Rosemary Brient
[email protected]
703-846-8000

Twain MS

Jordanne Reader
[email protected]

Twain MS

Cassandra Kulp
[email protected]
703-313-3713

Whitman MS

Heather Christian
[email protected]
703-660-2471

High School Assignments

School School Psychologist

Annandale HS

Laurie Ottehenning
[email protected]
703-642-4207

Centreville HS

Lisa VanLahr
[email protected]
703-802-5418

Centreville HS SBED

Kathryn Truax
[email protected]

Chantilly HS

Kristina Crawford
[email protected]
703-222-8116

Chantilly HS CSS

Theresa Giroux
[email protected]
703-222-7406

Chantilly HS SBED

Julie Robinson
[email protected]

Edison HS

Kayla Callister
[email protected]
703-924-8146

Fairfax HS

Sharyn Hunt
[email protected]
703-219-2206

Falls Church HS

Andrea Chambers
[email protected]
703-207-4020

Hayfield HS

Robin Powell
[email protected]

Herndon HS

Ronne Lancaster
[email protected]
703-810-2273

Herndon HS SBED

Morganne Owens
[email protected]
703-810-2200

Justice HS

Joan Kelleher
[email protected]

Lake Braddock HS

Carleen McKenzie
[email protected]
703-426-1052

Langley HS

Anna Davis
[email protected]
703-287-2886

Lewis HS

Elois Berry
[email protected]
703-924-8346

Madison HS

Evan Brooks
[email protected]

Madison HS CSS

Dane Charneco
[email protected]

Marshall HS

Amy Stark
[email protected]
703-714-5431

McLean HS

Carol Ann Forrest
[email protected]
703-714-5756

Mount Vernon HS

Danielle Magagnoli
[email protected]
703-619-3258

Mount Vernon HS

Amela Ahmetovic
[email protected]
703-619-3828

Mount Vernon HS CSS

Pam Rein
[email protected]
703-619-3305

Oakton HS  

Leyla Babaturk
[email protected]
7033192753
 

Quander Road Center

Carlos Fernandez
[email protected]

Quander Road Center

Antoinette McLean
[email protected]

Robinson HS

Sophia Antoci
[email protected]
703-426-2233

Robinson HS

Lia Mavridou
[email protected]
703-426-2232

South County HS

Tonya Blanchard
[email protected]
703-446-1903

South Lakes HS

Anita Mulpuri
[email protected]

South Lakes HS CSS

Cara Gottheim
[email protected]
703-715-4727

Thomas Jefferson HS

Trish Gerstman
[email protected]
 

West Potomac HS

Freddie King
[email protected]
 

West Potomac HS

Megan Runion
[email protected]
703-718-8105

West Springfield HS

Wendy Segar
[email protected]
703-913-3837

Westfield HS

Cara Ciccolella
[email protected]
703-488-6344
 

Westfield HS SBED

Michelle Denny

[email protected]
703-488-6365

Woodson HS

Risha Lamba
[email protected]
703-503-4643

Woodson HS SBED

Ryan Dickerson
[email protected]
703-503-4714

Woodson HS CSS

Blakely Mulder
[email protected]
703-503-4730

Special Programs Assignments

Program Program Staff

Bryant ALC/AIM

Sharon Belton
[email protected]

Bryant Alt HS

Sharon Belton
[email protected]

Burke School

Emily Zaic
[email protected]
703-326-7371

Burke School

Jill Hutzel
[email protected]

Cedar Lane School

John Barba
[email protected]

Cedar Lane School

Jennifer Min
[email protected]

Davis Center

Jordanne Reader

[email protected]
703-714-5524

ECAT- Bull Run

Carli Cruse-Olivieri
[email protected]
703-456-2222

ECAT- Bull Run

Ellen Descisciolo
[email protected]
703-456-2226

ECAT- Bull Run

Erin Kauffman
[email protected]

ECAT- Dunn Loring

Annie Klockner-Gonzalez
[email protected]
703-204-3997

ECAT- Dunn Loring

Sandi Horton-Lafferty
[email protected]
703-204-6765

ECAT- Dunn Loring

Grace Sizelove
[email protected]
703-204-6766

ECAT- Virginia Hills

Annie Loftus
[email protected]
 

ECAT- Virginia Hills

Sarah Painter
[email protected]

ECAT- Virginia Hills

Kelly Rowe
[email protected]

Key Center

Laura Taylor
[email protected]
703-313-4012

Kilmer Center

Cara Fratta
[email protected]
571-226-8474

Montrose ALC

Kayla Mills
[email protected]

Mtn. View ALC/AIM

Marcia Barry
[email protected]
703-227-2353

Mtn. View HS

Marcia Barry
[email protected]
703-227-2353

Multi-Agency Schools

Stacie Harmer
[email protected]

Pimmit preschool

Stephanie Barnes
[email protected]

Pulley Center

Sarah Bracken
[email protected]
703-718-2719