Region 2 - Back to School Nights

Back to School Night (BTSN) Information & Other Events in Region 2

School Name

Event Date

Start Time

End Time

Grade Levels

Annandale HS

Wednesday, September 4

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Annandale Terrace ES

Thursday, September 19

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

All 

Bailey's ES

Thursday, August 22

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

PreK-2

Bailey's Upper Elementary

Thursday, September 5

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

3, 4, 5

Beech Tree ES

Friday, August 23

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

All

Belvedere ES

Thursday, August 22

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Braddock ES

Tuesday, September 24

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

3, 4, 5

Braddock ES

Wednesday, September 25

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K, 1, 2

Bren Mar Park ES

Friday, August 23

10:30 AM

12:00 PM

All

Camelot ES

Wednesday, August 28

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

All

Chesterbrook ES

Thursday, September 19

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

All

Columbia ES

Wednesday, September 11

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

K, 1, 2

Columbia ES

Wednesday, September 11

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

3, 4, 5

Davis Career Center

Thursday, October 3

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Fairhill ES

Thursday, August 22

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

All

Falls Church HS

Thursday, September 5

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

All

Franklin Sherman ES

Thursday, September 5

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

All

Freedom Hill ES

Thursday, September 5

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

All

Glasgow MS

Thursday, October 3

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Glen Forest ES

Friday, August 23

10:00 AM

12:00 PM

All

Graham Road ES

Thursday, August 22

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Haycock ES

Thursday, August 29

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

K, 1, 2, 3 

Haycock ES

Thursday, August 29

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

4, 5, 6

Holmes MS

Wednesday, August 28

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

All

Justice HS

Thursday, September 19

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

All

Kent Gardens ES

Thursday, September 5

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

All

Kilmer Center

Thursday, August 22

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

All

Kilmer MS

Thursday, September 19

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Lemon Road ES

Thursday, August 22

4:10 PM

5:30 PM

All

Longfellow MS

Wednesday, September 11

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Luther Jackson MS

Tuesday, September 10

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

All

Marshall HS

Wednesday, September 11

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

All

Mason Crest ES

Thursday, August 22

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

All

McLean HS

Wednesday, September 4

5:30 PM

8:20 PM

All

North Springfield ES

Thursday, August 22

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Parklawn ES

Friday, August 23

10:00 AM

12:00 PM

All

Pine Spring ES

Thursday, August 22

2:00 PM

5:00 PM

All

Poe MS

Wednesday, September 18

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Shrevewood ES

Tuesday, September 3

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K, 1, 2, 3 

Shrevewood ES

Thursday, September 5

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

4, 5, 6

Sleepy Hollow ES

Wednesday, September 4

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

All

Stenwood ES

Thursday, September 5

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

All

Timber Lane ES

Thursday, August 22

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

All

TJHSST

Thursday, September 5

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

9, 12

TJHSST

Wednesday, September 11

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

10, 11

Westbriar ES

Thursday, August 22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

All

Westgate ES

Thursday, September 5

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

All 

Westlawn ES

Thursday, August 22

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

All

Weyanoke ES

Thursday, August 22

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

All

Woodburn ES

Thursday, August 22

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

All