Region 2 - Back to School Nights

Back to School Night (BTSN) Information

School Name Back to School Night Event Date

Format

(virtual/asychronous/sychronous/hybrid)

Start Time End Time Grade Levels
Annandale HS 9/30/21 In-Person, hybrid

6:00 PM

8:00 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Annandale Terrace ES 9/10/21 In-Person
virtual, asynchronous
5:30 PM 7:30 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Bailey's ES  9/8/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 8:15 PM K, 1, 2
Bailey's Upper ES 8/31/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 3, 4, 5
Beech Tree ES 9/30/21 Hybrid 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Belvedere ES  9/9/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Braddock ES 9/14/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Bren Mar Park ES 9/8/21 Hybrid 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Camelot ES 8/31/21 Hybrid 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Chesterbrook ES 9/8/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Columbia ES 9/2/21 In-Person 5:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Davis Career Center 9/30/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 12
Fairhill ES 8/19/21 In-Person 5:00 PM 7:00 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Falls Church HS 9/1/21 In-Person 6:00 PM 9:00 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Franklin Sherman ES 9/1/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:30 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 5, 6
Freedom Hill ES 8/31/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 8:00 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Glasgow MS 9/1/21 In-Person 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 6, 7, 8
Glen Forest ES 9/13/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Pre K- 5
Graham Road ES 9/2/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:00 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Haycock ES 9/14/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Holmes MS 9/1/21 Hybrid 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 6, 7, 8
Jackson MS 9/14/21 Hybrid 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 7, 8 
Justice HS 9/22/21 Asynchronous 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Kent Gardens ES 9/1/21
9/2/21
Virtual, synchronous 4:30 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Kilmer Center School 9/2/21 Virtual, asynchronous 3:00 PM 5:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Kilmer MS 9/1/21 In-Person 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 7, 8
Lemon Road ES 9/22/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 8:00 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Longfellow MS 8/31/21 In-Person 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 7, 8
Marshall HS 9/14/21 Virtual, Synchronous 5:00 PM 8:00 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Mason Crest ES 9/8/21 Hybrid 5:00 PM 7:00 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
McLean HS 9/2/21 Virtual, synchronous 9:00 AM 9:00 AM 9, 10, 11, 12
Montrose ALC 9/2/21 In-Person 5:30 PM 7:00 PM 7, 8
North Springfield ES 8/19/21 In-Person 4:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Parklawn ES 9/14/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Pine Spring ES 10/6/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:00 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Poe MS 9/22/21 Hybrid 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 6, 7, 8
Shrevewood ES 9/2/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K-6
Sleepy Hollow ES 9/21/21 Virtual, Synchronous  6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Stenwood ES 8/31/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Timber Lane ES  9/8/21 Virtual, asynchronous, hybrid 6:00 PM 7:00 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
TJHSST 9/1/21 Virtual, synchronous 5:45 PM 8:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Westbriar ES 8/19/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Westgate ES 8/31/21 Virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:15 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Westlawn ES 9/8/21 Virtual, synchronous 5:00 PM 7:30 PM PreK, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Weyanoke ES 9/14/21 Virtual 4:00 PM 6:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Woodburn ES 9/22/21 In-Person, virtual, synchronous 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6