Region 4 - Back to School Nights

Back to School Night (BTSN) Information & Other Events in Region 4

School Weekday Date Start End Grade
Bonnie Brae ES Thursday 9-27 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 2
Bonnie Brae ES Thursday 9-27 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 3 & 4
Bonnie Brae ES Wednesday 9-12 5:30 PM 6:30 PM K & 1
Bonnie Brae ES Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 5 & 6
Bull Run ES Thursday 8-23 5:45 PM 6:15 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Bull Run ES Thursday 8-23 6:25 PM 6:45 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Burke School Thursday 9-6 6:00 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Cardinal Forest ES Thursday 8-23 4:00 PM 5:45 PM K
Cardinal Forest ES Friday 8-24 10:00 AM 12:05 PM 1, 2, 3
Cardinal Forest ES Friday 8-24 1:00 PM 3:05 PM 4, 5, 6
Centre Ridge ES Wednesday 9-5 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Multiage
Centre Ridge ES Wednesday 9-5 6:00 PM 6:30 PM K, 1
Centre Ridge ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 2, 3
Centre Ridge ES Wednesday 9-5 7:00 PM 7:30 PM 4, 5
Centre Ridge ES Wednesday 9-5 7:30 PM 8:00 PM 6
Centreville ES Thursday 8-23 4:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Centreville HS Thursday 9-6 6:00 PM 9:30 PM 9,10,11,12
Cherry Run ES Tuesday 9-4 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K - 3
Cherry Run ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 4, 5, 6
Fairview ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Halley ES Tuesday 9-4 6:30 PM 8:00 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3
Halley ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 4, 5, 6
Hunt Valley ES Wednesday 8-29 5:00 PM 8:50 PM K, 1, 2, 3
Hunt Valley ES Thursday 8-30 5:00 PM 7:50 PM 4, 5, 6
Irving MS Thursday 9-20 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 7, 8
Keene Mill ES Friday 8-24 9:00 AM 10:30 AM K, 1, 2, 3
Keene Mill ES Friday 8-24 11:00 AM 12:30 PM 4,5,6
Kings Glen ES Thursday 8-30 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 4, 5, 6
Kings Park ES Thursday 8-23 5:30 PM 7:30 PM PS, K,1,2,3
Lake Braddock HS Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 9,10,11,12
Lake Braddock MS Thursday 9-6 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 7 & 8
Laurel Hill ES Thursday 9-20 6:00 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Laurel Ridge ES Wednesday 8-22 5:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3
Laurel Ridge ES Thursday 8-23 5:30 PM 7:45 PM 4, 5, 6
Liberty MS Thursday 8-30 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 7, 8
Mountain View Alternative HS Thursday 9-20 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 9,10,11,12
Newington Forest ES Monday 9-17 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2
Newington Forest ES Thursday 9-20 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 3, 4, 5, 6
Oak View ES Wednesday 9-5 5:30 PM 7:45 PM 2 (5:30 PM) 3 & 4 (6:45 PM)
Oak View ES Wednesday 9-12 5:30 PM 7:45 PM K & 1 (5:30 PM) 5 & 6 (6:45 PM)
Orange Hunt ES Wednesday 9-12 5:30 PM 7:00 PM K-6
Powell ES Wednesday 8-22 5:00 PM 7:30 PM 4, 5, 6
Powell ES Thursday 8-23 4:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3
Ravensworth ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 7:35 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Ravensworth ES Wednesday 9-5 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Specialists
Robinson HS Thursday 8-30 6:00 PM 9:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Robinson MS Thursday 9-6 6:00 PM 9:30 PM 7 & 8
Rolling Valley ES Wednesday 9-12 6:00 PM 7:45 PM K-6
Sangster ES Monday 9-24 6:00 PM 6:45 PM K - 3 & repeated 7:00-7:45 PM
Sangster ES Tuesday 9-25 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 4, 5, 6 & repeated 7:00-7:45 PM
Silverbrook ES Tuesday 9-4 6:30 PM 8:15 PM K, 1, 2, 3
Silverbrook ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 8:15 PM 4, 5, 6
South County HS Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 9:00 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
South County MS Thursday 9-6 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 7,8
Terra Centre ES Monday 8-27 9:30 AM 10:45 AM K, PS
Terra Centre ES Monday 8-27 11:15 AM 12:30 PM 1,3,5
Terra Centre ES Monday 8-27 1:30 PM 2:45 PM 2,4,6
Union Mill ES Thursday 8-23 10:00 AM 11:00 AM K
Union Mill ES Thursday 8-23 3:00 PM 7:10 PM 1,2,3,4,5,6
West Springfield ES Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 7:45 PM K-6
West Springfield HS Wednesday 9-5 6:00 PM 9:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
White Oaks ES Wednesday 9-5 6:00 PM 9:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6