Region 5 - Back to School Nights

Back to School Night (BTSN) Information & Other Events in Region 5

School Name Day of the Week Month Date Start Time End Time  Grade Levels
Brookfield Friday 8 24 9:00 AM 2:15 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Canterbury Woods ES Monday 8 27 8:30 AM 10:30 AM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Chantilly HS Thursday 9 6 6:30 PM 9:00 PM 9,10,11,12 
Coates ES Thursday 8 23 5:30 PM 6:30 PM K,1,2
Coates ES Thursday 8 23 6:30 PM 7:00 PM Spanish Speaking Families   
Coates ES Thursday 8 23 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 3,4,5,6
Cub Run Thursday 8 23 4:45 PM 7:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Daniels Run ES Wednesday 8 29 6:00 PM 8:30 PM K,1,2
Daniels Run ES Thursday 8 30 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 3,4,5,6
Deer Park ES Thursday 8 23 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K,1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Eagle View Thursday 8 23 4:00 PM 6:00 PM K, 1,2,3,4,5,6
Fairfax HS Thursday 9 6 6:30 PM 8:45 PM 9,10,11,12
Fairfax Villa ES Thursday 8 23 9:00 AM 3:30 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Floris ES Thursday 8 23 9:00 AM 4:00 PM 1,2,3,4,5,6
Floris ES Wednesday 9 12 6:00 PM 7:00 PM K
Franklin MS Thursday 9 20 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 7,8
Frost MS Thursday 8 30 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 7,8
Greenbriar East Wednesday 8 29 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2
Greenbriar East Thursday 8 30 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 3,4,5,6
Greenbriar West Tuesday 9 4 6:00 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2
Greenbriar West Monday 9 17 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 3,4,5,6
Lanier MS Wednesday 8 22 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 7,8
Lees Corner ES Tuesday 9 4 5:45 PM 9:00 PM K,2,5
Lees Corner ES Monday 9 17 5:45 PM 9:00 PM 1,3,4,6
Little Run ES Thursday 8 23 5:30 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6,
London Towne ES Thursday 8 23 4:00 PM 7:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Mantua ES Monday 8 27 9:00 AM 4:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
McNair ES Thursday 8 23 10:00 AM 5:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Oak Hill ES Wednesday 8 29 5:00 PM 5:45 PM K
Oak Hill ES Wednesday 8 29 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Grades 1 & 5
Oak Hill ES Wednesday 8 29 6:00 PM 6:45 PM Grade 3
Oak Hill ES Thursday 8 30 5:00 PM 5:45 PM Grades 2 & 6
Oak Hill ES Thursday 8 30 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Grade 4
Olde Creek ES Wednesday 9 5 6:45 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Poplar Tree Tuesday 9 4 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1,2
Poplar Tree Monday 9 17 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 3,4,5,6
Providence ES Tuesday 9 4 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1,2
Providence ES Wednesday 9 5 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 3,4,5,6
Rocky Run MS Wednesday 9 5 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 7
Rocky Run MS Wednesday 9 12 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 8
Stone MS Wednesday 9 12 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 7,8
Virginia Run ES Wednesday 9 5 7:00 PM 8:30 PM K-6
Wakefield Forest ES Thursday 9 12 6:30 PM 8:30 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Westfield HS Thursday 9 6 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 9-12
Willow Springs Friday 8 24 9:30 AM 11:00 AM K,1,2,3,
Willow Springs Friday 8 24 1:00 PM 2:30 PM 4,5,6
Woodson HS Thursday 9 6 5:30 PM 9:00 PM 9, 10, 11, 12