Employee Awards Liaisons

Awards liaisons at each work location

2021-22 School Awards Liaisons

Listed Alphabetically by School

HR Awards Liaison

First Name

Last Name

Email

ALC at Burke

Thomas

Sweet

[email protected]

ALC at Montrose

Marie

Harley

[email protected]

ALC at Mountain View

Susan

Lee

[email protected]

Aldrin Elementary

Lesley

Aschenbach

[email protected]

Annandale High

Bryan

Molle

[email protected]

Annandale Terrace Elementary

Essel

Linton

[email protected]

Archer Elementary

Angela

Heltberg

[email protected]

Armstrong Elementary

Susan

Altamirano

[email protected]

Bailey's Elementary Cristina        Gomez-Perez [email protected] 

Bailey's Upper Elementary

Carolyn

Whitlock

[email protected]

Beech Tree Elementary

Karim

Daugherty

[email protected]

Beech Tree Elementary

Maureen

Lopez

[email protected]

Beech Tree Elementary

Yolanda

Adams

[email protected]

Belle View Elementary

Angela

Klopson

[email protected]

Belvedere Elementary

Jennifer

Buchanan

[email protected]

Bonnie Brae Elementary

Sian

Stephan

[email protected]

Braddock Elementary

Taiia

Clarke

[email protected]

Bren Mar Park Elementary

Rebecca

Harrison

[email protected]

Brookfield Elementary

Monica

Evans

[email protected]

Bryant High

Toni

Epps

[email protected]

Bucknell Elementary

Lori

Lichstrahl

[email protected]

Bull Run EC Resource Ctr

Melissa

Modarressi

[email protected]

Bull Run Elementary

Mary

Obarowski

[email protected]

Burke School Elementary

Thomas

Sweet

[email protected]

Burke School Middle

Thomas

Sweet

[email protected]

Bush Hill Elementary

Lina

Thach

[email protected]

Camelot Elementary

Matthew

Salerno

[email protected]

Cameron Elementary

Crystal

Coleman

[email protected]

Canterbury Woods Elementary

Cheryl

Trimbach

[email protected]

Cardinal Forest Elementary

Timothy

Pulte

[email protected]

Carson Middle

Monique

Berkeley

[email protected]

Carson Middle

Veronica

Delaney

[email protected]

Cedar Lane School

Nancy

Gadd

[email protected]

Centre Ridge Elementary

Brinda

Abu-Obaid

[email protected]

Centreville Elementary

Wilson

Johnson

[email protected]

Centreville High

Sarah

Lutes

[email protected]

Chantilly High

Craig

Primus

[email protected]

Cherry Run Elementary

Mary

Gatton

[email protected]

Chesterbrook Elementary

Holley

Remer

[email protected]

Churchill Road Elementary

Sara

DeLuca

[email protected]

Clearview Elementary

Michael

Newbold

[email protected]

Clermont Elementary

Lisa

Gibson

[email protected]

Coates Elementary

Amy

Marney

[email protected]

Columbia Elementary

Ali

Morrison

[email protected]

Colvin Run Elementary

Kurt

Soderstrom

[email protected]

Cooper Middle

Michael

Rath

[email protected]

Crestwood Elementary

Denise

Davis

[email protected]

Crossfield Elementary

Kristy

Kim

[email protected]

Cub Run Elementary

Jenny

Schoen Sisk

[email protected]

Cunningham Park Elementary

Elizabeth

Copeland

[email protected]

Daniels Run Elementary

Lauren

Hein

[email protected]

Davis Career Center

Carli

McIntosh

[email protected]

Deer Park Elementary

Michelle

McCoy

[email protected]

Dogwood Elementary

Graciela

Miranda

[email protected]

Dranesville Elementary

Caroline

Hester

[email protected]

Dranesville Elementary

Nichole

Cloud

[email protected]

Dranesville Elementary

Willette

Mathlin

[email protected]

Dunn Loring EC Resource Ctr

Amy

Fieldman

[email protected]

Eagle View Elementary

Lauren

Plaugher

[email protected]

Eagle View Elementary

Marcy

Fisher

[email protected]

Eagle View Elementary

Sarah

Hall

[email protected]

Edison High

Edward

Osborne

[email protected]

Fairfax County Adult High

Karen

Martinez Camacho

[email protected]

Fairfax County Adult High School HSE

Karen

Martinez Camacho

[email protected]

Fairfax High

Nancy

Melnick

[email protected]

Fairfax High School Academy

Nancy

Melnick

[email protected]

Fairfax Villa Elementary

Barbara

Schmidt

[email protected]

Fairhill Elementary

Allyson

Norris

[email protected]

Fairview Elementary

Mary Ann

Barry

[email protected]

Falls Church High

Kristi

Layman

[email protected]

FCPS Online Campus

Joy

Gordon

[email protected]

Flint Hill Elementary

Laurie

Arnold

[email protected]

Floris Elementary

Sarah

Tisinger

skt[email protected]

Floris Elementary

Willa

McGrath

[email protected]

Forestdale Elementary

Jeanne

Igo

[email protected]

Forest Edge Elementary Mervat Masoud [email protected] 

Forestville Elementary

Jennifer

Wright

[email protected]

Fort Belvoir Elementary

Timothy

Harris

[email protected]

Fort Belvoir Upper School

LaKisha

Denise

[email protected]

Fort Belvoir Upper School

Maria

Flores

[email protected]

Fort Hunt Elementary

Tracy

Hutchison

[email protected]

Fox Mill Elementary

Daniel

Robinson

[email protected]

Franconia Elementary

Melissa

Anderson

[email protected]

Franklin Middle

Michelle

Lyttle

[email protected]

Freedom Hill Elementary

Eric

Kopacz

[email protected]

Frost Middle

Susan

Morningstar

[email protected]

Garfield Elementary

Janet R

Dougherty

[email protected]

Glasgow Middle Danielle   Griffin [email protected] 

Glen Forest Elementary

Dianne

Hardbower

[email protected]

Great Falls Elementary

Sara

Harper

[email protected]

Greenbriar East Elementary

Jeni

Maenner

[email protected]

Greenbriar West Elementary

John

Gullickson

[email protected]

Groveton Elementary

Julia

Rose

[email protected]

Gunston Elementary

Diana

McIntyre

[email protected]

Halley Elementary

Jennifer

Buchko

[email protected]

Halley Elementary

Mary Lou

Villacrusis

[email protected]

Haycock Elementary

Heather

Boyd

[email protected]

Haycock Elementary

Paige

Saba

[email protected]

Hayfield Elementary

Erin

VanAllan

[email protected]

Hayfield Secondary

James

Mercer

[email protected]

Herndon Elementary

Tiffany

Bryant

[email protected]

Herndon High

Michael

Gillespie

[email protected]

Herndon Middle

Justine

Klena

[email protected]

Hollin Meadows Elementary

Jon

Gates

[email protected]

Holmes Middle

Christopher

Kamar

[email protected]

Hughes Middle

Amy

Smith

[email protected]

Hunt Valley Elementary

Sharon

Sacks

[email protected]

Hunters Woods Elementary

Laura

King

[email protected]

Hutchison Elementary

Kelly

Coghlan

[email protected]

Hybla Valley Elementary

Cynthia

Arendt

[email protected]

Interagency Alternative Secondary Center

Dave

Penland

[email protected]

Irving Middle

Cynthia

Conley

[email protected]

Island Creek Elementary

Sorenda

Bickerstaff

[email protected]

Jackson Middle

Shachi

Risbud

[email protected]

Jefferson Sci/Tech High

Chrystal

Benson

[email protected]

John R. Lewis High

Sherrie

Soos

[email protected]

Justice High

Rashawn

Luckman

[email protected]

Katherine Johnson Middle

Emily

Gardiner

[email protected]

Keene Mill Elementary

Ellen

Colter

[email protected]

Kent Gardens Elementary

Sarah

Talley

[email protected]

Key Center

Helly

Ahmadyar

[email protected]

Key Middle

Cynthia

Goodwin

[email protected]

Kilmer Center

Jennifer

Pasinetti-Fuller

[email protected]

Kilmer Middle

Donnie

Olajuwon

[email protected]

Kings Glen Elementary

Leah

Hettema

[email protected]

Kings Park Elementary

Beth

Beavers

[email protected]

Lake Anne Elementary

Tasha

Simmons

[email protected]

Lake Braddock Secondary

David

Walrod

[email protected]

Lane Elementary

Katelyn

Randolph

[email protected]

Lane Elementary

Linda

Crouch

[email protected]

Langley High

Wayne

Biernesser

[email protected]

Laurel Hill Elementary

Misty

Clatterbuck

[email protected]

Laurel Ridge Elementary

Catherine

Durfey

[email protected]

Lees Corner Elementary

Kim

Proppe

[email protected]

Lemon Road Elementary

Abby

Doble

[email protected]

Lemon Road Elementary

Erin

Dickey-Dunne

[email protected]

Liberty Middle

Nanyamka

McClean-Kinsale

[email protected]

Little Run Elementary

Marianne

McLaughlin

[email protected]

London Towne Elementary

Brittany

Vigil

[email protected]

Longfellow Middle

Tara

Fortune

[email protected]

Lorton Station Elementary

Jamie

Muller

[email protected]

Lynbrook Elementary

Karen

Baxter

[email protected]

Madison High

Claire

Rowan

[email protected]

Mantua Elementary

Susan

Song

[email protected]

Marshall High Pierce  Bello [email protected] 

Marshall Road Elementary

Jennifer

Heflin

[email protected]

Mason Crest Elementary

Andrew

Pratt

[email protected]

McLean High

Tzeitel

Barcus

[email protected]

McNair Elementary

Joan

Carter

[email protected]

McNair Upper Elementary

Betty

Dailly

[email protected]

Mosaic Elementary

Michael

King

[email protected]

Mount Vernon High

Haeyoung

Lee

[email protected]

Mount Vernon Woods Elementary

Candace

Bosch

[email protected]

Mountain View High

Michelle

Miller

[email protected]

Navy Elementary

Christine

McMillan

[email protected]

Newington Forest Elementary

Jennifer

Min

[email protected]

 North Springfield Elementary

Teryl Pomeroy [email protected]

Oak Hill Elementary

Adi

Focke

[email protected]

Oak Hill Elementary

Kimberly

Gallagher

[email protected]

Oakton Elementary

Tan

Holsclaw

[email protected]

Oakton High

Lisa

Beskenis

[email protected]

Oak View Elementary Allison Sheppard  [email protected] 

Olde Creek Elementary

Julie

Wilson

[email protected]

Orange Hunt Elementary

Amy

Mastervich

[email protected]

Parklawn Elementary

Rachel

Zamudio

[email protected]

Pimmit EC Resource Ctr

Amy

Fieldman

[email protected]

Pine Spring Elementary

Bridget

Lovas

[email protected]

Poe Middle

Pelin

Belendir

[email protected]

Poplar Tree Elementary

Leslie

Leisey

[email protected]

Powell Elementary

Caryn

Lynch

[email protected]

Providence Elementary

Sharon

Hickey

[email protected]

Pulley Career Center

Deb

Rich

[email protected]

Quander Road School

George

Deneault

[email protected]

Ravensworth Elementary

Rebecca

Gibson

[email protected]

Riverside Elementary

Ana

Chavez

[email protected]

Robinson High

Bryan

Hazard

[email protected]

Rocky Run Middle

Christine

Sciabica

[email protected]

Rolling Valley Elementary

Anne

Walker

[email protected]

Rose Hill Elementary

Danny

Adams

[email protected]

Rose Hill Elementary

Tara

Boone

[email protected]

Sandburg Middle

Dionne

Williams

[email protected]

Sangster Elementary

Heather

Molino

[email protected]

Saratoga Elementary

Starr

Arnett

[email protected]

Sherman Elementary

Janet

Tan

[email protected]

Shrevewood Elementary

Kimberly

Paska

[email protected]

Silverbrook Elementary

Latowia

Mason

[email protected]

Sleepy Hollow Elementary

Stephanie

Clowes

[email protected]

South County High

Warren

Carrington

[email protected]

South County Middle

Miranda

Hendershot

[email protected]

South Lakes High

Lisa

Girdy

[email protected]

Spring Hill Elementary

Mike

Casey

[email protected]

Springfield Estates Elementary

Ravi

Nair

[email protected]

Stenwood Elementary

Erica

Riley

[email protected]

Stenwood Elementary

Miranda

Goss

[email protected]

Stone Middle

Julie

Witt

[email protected]

Stratford Landing Elementary

Katherine

Pennington

[email protected]

Sunrise Valley Elementary Buki Peters [email protected] 

Terra-Centre Elementary

Pamela

Roldan

[email protected]

Terraset Elementary

Carly

Guinn

[email protected]

Thoreau Middle

Andrea

Hager

[email protected]

Thoreau Middle

Christopher

Pinkerton

[email protected]

Timber Lane Elementary

Sarah

Wagner

[email protected]

Twain Middle

Brenda

Mejia

[email protected]

Union Mill Elementary

Marissa

Snider

[email protected]

Vienna Elementary

Eben

Montaquila

[email protected]

Virginia Hills EC Resource Ctr

Kimberly

Dupont

[email protected]

Virginia Run Elementary

Theresa

Schilling

[email protected]

Wakefield Forest Elementary

Julia

Ruskin

[email protected]

Waples Mill Elementary

Bianca

Sanchez

[email protected]

Washington Mill Elementary

Tara

Pensiero

[email protected]

Waynewood Elementary

Tara

Sullivan

[email protected]

West Potomac High

Emily

Millians

[email protected]

West Springfield Elementary

Deborah

Phillips

[email protected]

West Springfield High

Elizabeth

Wahl

[email protected]

Westbriar Elementary

Elise

Brammer

[email protected]

Westfield High School

Sonya

Williams

[email protected]

Westgate Elementary

Brandy

Campbell

[email protected]

Westlawn Elementary

Stephanie

Carpenter

[email protected]

Weyanoke Elementary

Kerry

Rousseau

[email protected]

White Oaks Elementary

Patricia

Onks

[email protected]

Whitman Middle

Lindsey

Miller

[email protected]

Willow Springs Elementary

Krystal

Styles

[email protected]

Wolftrap Elementary

Lisa

Johnson

[email protected]

Woodburn Elementary

Kathleen

Gannon

[email protected]

Woodburn Elementary

Sage

Coury

[email protected]

Woodlawn Elementary

Ryan

McGuin

[email protected]

Woodley Hills Elementary

Teresa

Parton

[email protected]

Woodson High

Demarco

Brooks

[email protected]

Woodson High

Maura

Edwards

[email protected]

 

Central Office Awards Liaisons

Department

Awards Liaison

Liaison Email

Chiefs Offices

Linda Ferguson

[email protected]

Facilities

Queenie Tran

[email protected]

Facilities

Brandon Armentrout

[email protected]

Financial Services

Patti Parisi

[email protected]

Human Resources

Stacey Davis

[email protected]

Information Technology

Julie Yocom

[email protected]

Instructional Services

Jen Mattice

[email protected]

Instructional Services

Karin Williams

[email protected]

Special Services

Dave Anderson

[email protected]

Transportation

Deanna Connelly

[email protected]

School Improvement and Supports

Sandy Vigen

[email protected]

 

HR Connection

Question for Human Resources? Submit it through the HR Connection portal or call 571-423-3000 or 1-800-831-4331.