Region 3 - Back to School Nights

Back to School Night (BTSN) Information & Other Events in Region 3

School Name Event Date Start Time End Time Grade Levels
Belle View ES Thursday, September 19 7:00 PM 8:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Bucknell ES Thursday, August 22 4:00 PM 5:00 AM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Bush Hill ES Tuesday, September 10 6:00 PM 8:00 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Cameron ES Wednesday, September 11 6:30 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Clermont ES Wednesday, September 11 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Crestwood ES Tuesday, September 10 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Edison HS Thursday, September 5 5:00 PM 9:00 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Forestdale ES Friday, August 23 2:00 PM 5:00 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Fort Belvoir Primary Thursday, September 19 6:00 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3
Fort Belvoir Upper Wednesday, September 11 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 4, 5, 6
Fort Hunt ES Wednesday, September 4 7:00 PM 9:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Franconia ES Thursday, September 26 6:30 PM 8:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Garfield ES Thursday, August 22 4:00 PM 7:00 PM FECEP, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Groveton ES Thursday, August 22 4:30 PM 6:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Gunston ES Thursday, August 22 2:45 PM 6:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Hayfield ES Thursday, August 22 2:00 PM 3:00 PM K
Hayfield ES Thursday, August 22 3:00 PM 4:30 PM 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Hayfield HS Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Hayfield MS Wednesday, August 28 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 7, 8
Hollin Meadows ES Thursday, September 5 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Hybla Valley ES Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 7:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Island Creek ES Thursday, August 22 2:00 PM 5:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Key Center Thursday, August 22 11:00 AM 1:00 PM all ages, non graded programming
Key MS Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 7, 8
Lane ES Thursday, August 22 2:00 PM 5:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Lee HS Wednesday, September 11 6:00 PM 8:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Lorton Station ES Tuesday, September 10 6:00 PM 6:45 PM K, 1, 2
Lorton Station ES Tuesday, September 10 7:00 PM 7:45 PM K, 1, 2
Lorton Station ES Tuesday, September 17 6:00 PM 6:45 PM 3, 4, 5, 6
Lorton Station ES Tuesday, September 17 7:00 PM 7:45 PM 3, 4, 5, 6
Lorton Station ES Tuesday, September 24 6:00 PM 6:45 PM AAP Center 
Lorton Station ES Tuesday, September 24 7:00 PM 7:45 PM AAP Center 
Lynbrook ES Thursday, August 22 3:00 PM 5:00 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Mount Eagle ES Thursday, September 19 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Mount Vernon HS Thursday, September 5 4:30 PM 7:00 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Mount Vernon Woods ES Wednesday, September 11 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Pulley Career Center Monday, August 19 6:30 PM 7:30 PM All students
Pulley Career Center Monday, August 19 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Seniors only 
Quander Road School Wednesday, September 18 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Riverside ES Thursday, August 22 6:00 PM 8:00 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Rose Hill ES Thursday, August 22 2:00 PM 3:00:PM PK, K
Rose Hill ES Thursday, August 22 3:00 PM 4:30 PM 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Sandburg MS Wednesday, September 25 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 7, 8
Saratoga ES Thursday, August 22 4:00 PM 7:00 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Springfield Estates ES Thursday, September 5 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 5, 6
Springfield Estates ES Wednesday, September 4 7:00 PM 8:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4
Stratford Landing ES Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Twain MS Wednesday, September 4 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 7,8
Washington Mill ES Wednesday, September 11 6:45 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Waynewood ES Wednesday, September 4 6:30 PM 7:45 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
West Potomac HS Wednesday, September 11 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Whitman MS Tuesday, September 10 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 7, 8
Woodlawn ES Thursday, August 22 3:00 PM 4:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Woodley Hills ES Friday, August 23 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Kindergarten