Region 1- Back to School Nights (BTSN)

Back to School Night (BTSN) Information & Other Events for Region 1

School Weekday Date Start End  Grade
Aldrin ES Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 9:00 PM k,1,2,3,4,5,6
Armstrong ES Monday 9-24 6:00 PM 8:00 PM k-3
Armstrong ES Wednesday 9-25 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 4,5,6
Carson MS Thursday 9-6 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 8
Carson MS Thursday 8-30 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 7
Cedar Lane School Thursday 9-6 5:30 PM 7:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Churchill Road ES Wednesday 8-29 7:00 PM 8:30 PM K, 1,3,5
Churchill Road ES Thursday 8-30 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 2,4,6
Clearview ES Thursday 8-23 4:00 PM 6:00 PM k,1,2,3,4,5,6
Colvin Run ES Tuesday 9-4 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 4, 5, 6
Colvin Run ES Wednesday 9-5 7:00 PM 9:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3
Cooper MS Thursday 9-6 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 7
Cooper MS Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 8
Crossfield ES Wednesday 9-12 5:45 PM 6:30 PM K,1
Crossfield ES Wednesday 9-12 6:35 PM 7:20 PM 2,3
Crossfield ES Monday 9-17 5:45 PM 6:30 PM 4,5
Crossfield ES Monday 9-17 6:35 PM 7:20 PM 6
Cunningham Park ES Thursday 9-12 6:30 PM 8:00 PM PS, k, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Dogwood ES Friday 8-24 11:30 AM 2:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Dranesville ES Thursday 8-23 5:30 PM 7:30 PM k,1,2,3,4,5,6
Flint Hill ES Monday 8-27 11:00 AM 3:00 PM K-2 (11-12:00 pm), 3-4 (12:30-1:30 pm), 5-6 (2:00-3:00 pm), new family orientation precedes each grade level grouping for 30 minutes 
Forest Edge ES Thursday 8-23 6:30 PM 8:30 PM K-6
Forestville ES Wednesday 8-29 6:00 PM 7:15 PM K-3
Forestville ES Thursday 8-30 6:00 PM 7:15 PM 4,5,6
Fox Mill ES Thursday 8-23 10:00 AM 3:00 PM K-6
Great Falls ES Thursday 9-6 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Japanese Immersion 2,3,5
Great Falls ES Thursday 9-6 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Japanese Immersion 1,4,6
Great Falls ES Wednesday 8-29 6:00 PM 7:00 PM K, 3
Great Falls ES Wednesday 8-29 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 1, 2
Great Falls ES Thursday 8-30 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 4, 5
Great Falls ES Thursday 8-30 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 6
Herndon ES Thursday 8-23 9:00 AM 10:30 AM K
Herndon ES Thursday 8-23 2:00 PM 4:00 PM 1,2,3,4,5,6
Herndon HS Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Herndon MS Thursday 9-20 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 7,8
Hughes MS Thursday 8-30 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 7, 8
Hunters Woods ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 4 , 5 , 6
Hunters Woods ES Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K , 1 , 2, ,3
Hutchison ES Thursday 8-23 9:30 AM 11:00 AM k,1,2,3,4,5,6
Lake Anne ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 7:30 PM K-3
Lake Anne ES Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 4,5,6
Langley HS Monday 10-1 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 9,10,11,12
Louise Archer ES Thursday 9-6 6:00 PM 8:00 PM K-6
Madison HS Thursday 8-30 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Marshall Road ES Thursday 9-6 6:00 PM 8:30 PM K-3 (6-7:30) 4-6 (7-8:30)
Mosby Woods ES Thursday 9-6 7:00 PM 8:00 PM K-3
Mosby Woods ES Wednesday 9-12 7:00 PM 8:00 PM 4,5,6
Navy ES Thursday 8-23 8:30 AM 4:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3
Navy ES Friday 8-24 9:00 AM 2:30 PM 4, 5, 6
Oakton ES Friday 8-24 10:30 AM 4:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Oakton HS Thursday 9-6 6:45 PM 8:30 PM 11, 12
Oakton HS Thursday 8-30 6:45 PM 8:30 PM 9, 10
South Lakes HS Wednesday 9-26 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 9,10,11,12
Spring Hill ES Tuesday 9-4 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2,3
Spring Hill ES Wednesday 9-5 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 4,5,6
Sunrise Valley ES Wednesday 9-12 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3,4,5,6
Thoreau MS Wednesday 9-5 5:30 PM 7:30 PM 7, 8
Vienna ES Wednesday 9-12 6:00 PM 7:30 PM PS,K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Waples Mill ES Tuesday 9-4 6:00 PM 7:45 PM PS, K , 1, 2
Waples Mill ES Monday 9-17 6:00 PM 7:45 PM 3,4,5,6
Wolftrap ES Wednesday 9-5 6:00 PM 8:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6