Region 1- Back to School Nights

Back to School Night (BTSN) Information & Other Events for Region 1

School Name Event Date Start Time End Time Grade Levels
Aldrin ES Tuesday, September 10 5:30 PM 7:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Armstrong ES Monday, September 16 6:00 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2,3
Armstrong ES Tuesday, September 17 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 4,5,6
Carson MS Thursday, August 29 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 7
Carson MS Wednesday, September 4 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 8
Cedar Lane School Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 9,10,11,12
Churchill Road ES Wednesday, August 28 7:00 PM 8:00 PM K,1,3,5
Churchill Road ES Thursday, August 29 7:00 PM 9:00 PM 2,4,6
Clearview ES Thursday, August 22 4:00 PM 6:00 PM HS, K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Colvin Run Tuesday, September 3 7:00 PM 8:30 PM K,1,2,3
Colvin Run Tuesday, September 10 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 4,5,6
Cooper MS Thursday, September 5 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 7
Cooper MS Wednesday, September 11 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 8
Crossfield ES Tuesday, September 10 5:45 PM 7:20 PM K,1,2,3
Crossfield ES Monday, September 16 5:45 PM 7:20 PM 4,5,6
Cunningham Park ES Wednesday, August 28 6:00 PM 7:30 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Dogwood ES Friday, August 23 12:30 PM 2:30 PM K, 1, 2,3,4,5,6
Dranesville ES Thursday, August 22 4:30 PM 7:30 PM HS, PS, k,1,2,3,4,5,6
Flint Hill ES Friday, August 23 3:30 PM 4:00 PM Optional Meet the Teachers for Student with Special Needs
Flint Hill ES Friday, August 23 4:00 PM 5:15 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Forest Edge ES Thursday, August 22 5:00 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Forestville ES Wednesday, August 28 6:00 PM 7:00 PM PS (PAC) K,1,2,3
Forestville ES Thursday, August 29 6:00 PM 7:00 PM 4,5,6
Fox Mill ES Thursday, August 22 8:30 AM 10:00 AM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Fox Mill ES Thursday, August 22 3:00 PM 4:30 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Great Falls ES Wednesday, August 28 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 1,3,5
Great Falls ES Thursday, August 29 6:30 PM 7:30 PM K,2,4,6
Great Falls ES Tuesday, September 3 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Immersion Programs (all grades)
Herndon ES Thursday, August 22 9:00 AM 10:30 AM K
Herndon ES Thursday, August 22 12:00 PM 2:00 PM 1,2,3,4,5,6
Herndon HS Wednesday, September 4 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 9,10,11,12
Herndon MS Thursday, September 19 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 7,8
Hughes MS Wednesday, August 28 6:30 PM 8:30 PM 7, 8,
Hunters Woods ES Monday, September 9 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 4 , 5 , 6
Hunters Woods ES Tuesday, September 10 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K , 1 , 2, 3
Hutchison ES Thursday, August 22 9:00 AM 12:00 PM K,1,2,3,4,5,6
Lake Anne ES Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 8:00 PM PS, K,, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Langley HS Wednesday, September 4 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Louise Archer ES Wednesday, September 11 6:00 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Madison HS Thursday, August 29 6:00 PM 8:00 PM 9,10,11,12
Marshall Road ES Thursday, September 5 5:30 PM 8:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 
Mosby Woods ES Thursday, September 5 6:30 PM 7:30 PM K,1,2,3
Mosby Woods ES Wednesday, September 11 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 4,5,6
Navy ES Thursday, August 22 9:00 AM 4:00 PM K,1,2,3
Navy ES Friday, August 23 8:00 AM 4:00 PM 4,5,6
Oakton ES Friday, August 23 9:00 AM 3:00 PM 1,2,3,4,5,6
Oakton ES Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 7:00 PM K
Oakton HS Thursday, September 5 4:00 PM 7:00 PM 9,10,11,12
South Lakes HS Wednesday, September 11 6:30 PM 9:30 PM 9, 10, 11, 12
Spring Hill ES Tuesday, September 10 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K,1,2
Spring Hill ES Thursday, September 12 6:30 PM 8:00 PM 3,4,5,6
Sunrise Valley ES Thursday, September 5 6:30 PM 8:00 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Terraset ES Thursday, August 22 2:30 PM 3:00 PM K and New Students
Terraset ES Thursday, August 22 3:00 PM 4:30 PM 1,2,3,4,5,6
Thoreau MS Wednesday, September 4 5:30 PM 7:30 PM 7,8
Vienna ES Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 7:30 PM PS, K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Waples Mill ES Tuesday, September 3 6:00 PM 7:30 PM 3,4,5,6
Waples Mill ES Wednesday, September 4 6:00 PM 7:30 PM preK, K, 1, 2
Wolftrap ES Thursday, September 5 6:00 PM 7:30 PM K, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6