Students Recognized for Creativity in the 2019 Regional Scholastic Art Awards

News Release
January 25, 2019
student artwork
Amidst Society by Rosalyn Park, American Visions Nominee

The 2019 Regional Scholastic Art Awards program has recognized 406 Fairfax County Public Schools (FCPS) students in grades 7-12 with 604 awards including Gold Key, Silver Key, Honorable Mention Awards, and American Visions Nominations. The Gold Key and Silver Key artworks will be displayed at Northern Virginia Community College’s Ernst Community Cultural Center in Annandale from Friday, February 15, to Thursday, March 21, with an award ceremony on Wednesday, March 6.


A distinguished panel of judges awarded 183 Gold Keys, 189 Silver Keys, and 227 Honorable Mention Awards to FCPS students from over 3,500 submissions in drawing, painting, printmaking, photography, ceramics, sculpture, digital art, design, architecture, jewelry, fashion, film and animation, mixed media, and portfolios. Five works were nominated for the best-in-show American Visions Award. Students earning American Visions Award nominations are Anya Chen of McLean High School, Samantha Feldman of Marshall High School, Rosalyn Park of Woodson High School, Tiffany Pham of Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Meredith Rainhart of Franklin Middle School.


Gold Key award-winning works will be judged at the national level against other gold key work from regions across the country. National awards include Gold and Silver medals as well as monetary awards and scholarships. National awards will be announced in April, and an exhibit of the national winners’ works will be on display in New York later this year.


The Scholastic Art Awards program, presented by the Alliance for Young Artists and Writers, is the largest, longest-running recognition program of its kind in the United States. Established in 1923, the awards have recognized students who have become some of our nation’s most celebrated artists, including Richard Avedon, Robert Indiana, Phillip Pearlstein, and Andy Warhol. Well over 300,000 students participated in the program across the country.


A complete list of FCPS winners is below. 


###


For more information, go to artandwriting.org or contact Aaron Stratten at 571-423-4536 or acstratten@fcps.edu
 

Shama Abdelfattah Marshall High School Gold Key Digital Art
Yasmin Abuwi South County High School Silver Key Art Portfolio
Alex Acklin West Springfield High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Yusuf Ahamed Lake Braddock Secondary School Silver Key Painting
Sahra Ahmad Centreville High School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Rana Ahmed Centreville High School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Ryan Aleman Falls Church High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Ryan Aleman Falls Church High School Gold Key Digital Art
Hussam Ali Oakton High School Gold Key Photography
Emelson Alvarado Herndon High School Gold Key Digital Art
Emily Alvarez Westfield High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Aleena Alvi Chantilly High School Silver Key Digital Art
Maria Amaya Lanier Middle School Honorable Mention Painting
Adam Anderson Madison High School Gold Key Photography
Carina Anderson Madison High School Silver Key Art Portfolio
Portia Anthony South Lakes High School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
Portia Anthony South Lakes High School Silver Key Photography
Alejandro Arcienega Edison High School Honorable Mention Painting
Meredith Ashley Chantilly High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Meredith Ashley Chantilly High School Gold Key Photography
Maryam Bade Langley High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Jena Bae Fairfax High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Jena Bae Fairfax High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Jena Bae Fairfax High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
James Bailey South Lakes High School Gold Key Photography
Gillian Bank South County High School Silver Key Photography
Lela Barnes Hayfield Secondary School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Sergio Barro-Ojeda Marshall High School Silver Key Art Portfolio
Lauren Basham West Springfield High School Gold Key Photography
Tarini Basireddy Kilmer Middle School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Tarini Basireddy Kilmer Middle School Honorable Mention Sculpture
Parika Batas Westfield High School Gold Key Photography
Gabrielle Baughman South Lakes High School Gold Key Painting
Lizzie Bayer Chantilly High School Gold Key Photography
Ryan Benton Robinson Secondary School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
Semih Beren Thoreau Middle School Silver Key Painting
Cailin Berry Westfield High School Silver Key Art Portfolio
Menwa Besheer South County High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Lucas Bickford Frost Middle School Honorable Mention Sculpture
Gabriella Billett Madison High School Honorable Mention Photography
Grace Blevins Westfield High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Rachel Bloom Oakton High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Danel Bochkov Fairfax High School Gold Key Fashion
Danel Bochkov Fairfax High School Silver Key Fashion
Keila Bollino South Lakes High School Honorable Mention Photography
Leah Bonanni Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Emma Booth Lake Braddock Secondary School Silver Key Photography
Selin Boybeyi South Lakes High School Gold Key Sculpture
Selin Boybeyi South Lakes High School Silver Key Photography
Kai Brooker Mount Vernon High School Honorable Mention Comic Art
Amara Brown Oakton High School Silver Key Photography
Alex Buckley Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Zayyan Budiman South Lakes High School Silver Key Digital Art
Jennifer Bui Centreville High School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
Jennifer Bui Centreville High School Gold Key Film & Animation
Jennifer Bui Centreville High School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Jennifer Bui Centreville High School Silver Key Digital Art
Phoeby Bui South County High School Honorable Mention Painting
Phoeby Bui South County High School Silver Key Digital Art
Saya Butani Oakton High School Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Bryce Buttrey Oakton High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Joshua Byrne Chantilly High School Silver Key Photography
Emma Campbell Mount Vernon High School Silver Key Photography
Brooke Carmody Justice High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Brooke Carmody Justice High School Honorable Mention Jewelry
Ronan Casey Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Design
Ronan Casey Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Laura Castro West Springfield High School Gold Key Photography
Juliann Cha Centreville High School Gold Key Painting
Juliann Cha Centreville High School Honorable Mention Painting
Sydney Cha Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Sydney Cha Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Design
Rachel Chae Centreville High School Silver Key Painting
Tyler Chapman Oakton High School Silver Key Photography
Angela Chen McLean High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Angela Chen McLean High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Anya Chen McLean High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Anya Chen McLean High School Gold Key Design
Anya Chen McLean High School Gold Key, American Visions Nominee Design
William Cheney South County High School Honorable Mention Photography
Sophia Cheng TJHSST Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Ashley Chi Frost Middle School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Jenna Chichester Justice High School Gold Key Painting
Jenna Chichester Justice High School Gold Key Painting
Jenna Chichester Justice High School Silver Key Painting
Jennifer Cho Woodson High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Taylor Cho Woodson High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Helen Choe Rocky Run Middle School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Elizabeth Choi Fairfax High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Elizabeth Choi Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Eric Choi Centreville High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Wonnie Choi Centreville High School Silver Key Painting
Eevie Chon Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Design
Eevie Chon Fairfax High School Silver Key Printmaking
Junhyun Chong TJHSST Silver Key Painting
Rachel Choo Centreville High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Rachel Choo Centreville High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Mahin Chowdhury West Springfield High School Gold Key Photography
Mahin Chowdhury West Springfield High School Silver Key Photography
Mary Christopher Madison High School Honorable Mention Photography
Seohyun Chun McLean High School Silver Key Digital Art
Teri Chung Fairfax High School Gold Key Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation
Teri Chung Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Leonardo Coelho Jackson Middle School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Eva Colabatistto Langley High School Gold Key Digital Art
Wesley Conners Longfellow Middle School Silver Key Film & Animation
Madison Conway Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Photography
Emma Cottle Marshall High School Silver Key Architecture & Industrial Design
Brenna Courtney TJHSST Gold Key Art Portfolio
Audrey Craig Oakton High School Silver Key Photography
Ameliah Curry Chantilly High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Ameliah Curry Chantilly High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Oanjel Curtusan Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Tylene Daehnke South County High School Silver Key Photography
Mia Damiano West Springfield High School Honorable Mention Photography
Anthony Daniels Mount Vernon High School Honorable Mention Photography
Namchi Dao Oakton High School Honorable Mention Printmaking
Namchi Dao Oakton High School Silver Key Mixed Media
Marisa Dasher Chantilly High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Marisa Dasher Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Photography
Marisa Dasher Chantilly High School Silver Key Photography
Omar Davis Westfield High School Gold Key Digital Art
Isabel Day Oakton High School Gold Key Photography
Isabel Day Oakton High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Garrett DeJesus Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Digital Art
Garrett DeJesus Lake Braddock Secondary School Silver Key Comic Art
Fiona Dempsey Cooper Middle School Silver Key Sculpture
Estella Dermody Franklin Middle School Silver Key Painting
Bryan DeVan South County High School Gold Key Digital Art
Aishwarya Dhulipala Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Lauren Dick-peddie Lanier Middle School Silver Key Mixed Media
Valerie Dirkse Marshall High School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Kenneth Do South County High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Kenneth Do South County High School Gold Key Digital Art
Kenneth Do South County High School Gold Key Digital Art
Kenneth Do South County High School Gold Key Digital Art
Kenneth Do South County High School Silver Key Digital Art
Kirsten Doane McLean High School Honorable Mention Photography
Kirsten Doane McLean High School Honorable Mention Painting
Kirsten Doane McLean High School Silver Key Photography
Kirsten Doane McLean High School Silver Key Painting
Kayleigh Durr Marshall High School Gold Key Painting
Austin Eilbert Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Bilen Essayas McLean High School Honorable Mention Photography
Nicole Evans Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Mixed Media
Nicole Evans Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Sam Evans South County High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Marium Farukh Chantilly High School Silver Key Photography
Rachel Farzan Fairfax High School Gold Key Digital Art
Rachel Farzan Fairfax High School Silver Key Digital Art
Samantha Feldman Marshall High School Gold Key, American Visions Nominee Photography
Rachel Fernandes Westfield High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Rachel Fernandes Westfield High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Grace Ferrara Madison High School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Lily Field Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Ava Fimple Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Design
Ephraim Fitta South County High School Silver Key Digital Art
Caitlyn Fitzgerald Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Film & Animation
Katherine Fong Robinson Secondary School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Luis Fonseca Oakton High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Jasmine Foo Oakton High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Aaron Fraga Annandale High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Andy Frising Stone Middle School Honorable Mention Sculpture
Diane Frola Lee High School Gold Key Photography
Gaoyang Ganjin Langley High School Gold Key Photography
Gaoyang Ganjin Langley High School Gold Key Photography
Gaoyang Ganjin Langley High School Silver Key Photography
Kaylyn Garvin Chantilly High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Kaylyn Garvin Chantilly High School Gold Key Photography
Alicia Gendell Justice High School Honorable Mention Painting
Alicia Gendell Justice High School Honorable Mention Painting
Kubo Gibson McLean High School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
Kubo Gibson McLean High School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Thomas Gigrich South County High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Emma Glover Woodson High School Gold Key Printmaking
Joshua Guinn Langley High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Catherine Guo Marshall High School Silver Key Digital Art
Aditi Gupta Hayfield Secondary School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Aditi Gupta Hayfield Secondary School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Katelyn Haas McLean High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Areeba Hamid Mount Vernon High School Gold Key Sculpture
Kaleigh Hammond Mount Vernon High School Silver Key Painting
Heajun (Junie) Han Poe Middle School Honorable Mention Printmaking
Jung Yoon Han Centreville High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Jung Yoon Han Centreville High School Gold Key Painting
Jung yoon Han Centreville High School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
Jung yoon Han Centreville High School Gold Key Jewelry
Jung Yoon Han Centreville High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Jung yoon Han Centreville High School Silver Key Sculpture
Marcus Hancock South County High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Marcus Hancock South County High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Caroline Harding Robinson Secondary School Gold Key Design
Caroline Harding Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Clare Hart Justice High School Silver Key Mixed Media
Yurie Hattori Oakton High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Yurie Hattori Oakton High School Honorable Mention Photography
Oliver Hayman TJHSST Gold Key Photography
Oliver Hayman TJHSST Honorable Mention Photography
Mandy He Centreville High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Nicholas Heath Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Anna Henderson Madison High School Honorable Mention Photography
Anna Reiko Herman Madison High School Gold Key Photography
Ashley Hermsmeyer Centreville High School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Jay Hetman Oakton High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Herbert Ho Oakton High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Catherine Hodes Lake Braddock Secondary School Silver Key Photography
Catherine Hodes Lake Braddock Secondary School Silver Key Photography
Charles "Josh" Hodge Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Nathan Hodum Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Krysten Hoffman Hayfield Secondary School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Chloe Holl Chantilly High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Chloe Holl Chantilly High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Chloe Holl Chantilly High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Ellen Holt Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Painting
Abigail Hopkins Centreville High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Abigail Hopkins Centreville High School Silver Key Digital Art
Amanda Houttekier Woodson High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Amanda Houttekier Woodson High School Gold Key Digital Art
Amanda Houttekier Woodson High School Gold Key Digital Art
Amanda Houttekier Woodson High School Silver Key Digital Art
Maureen Howard Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Photography
Amy Huang Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Digital Art
Amy Huang Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Digital Art
Amy Huang Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Digital Art
Laela Huddleston South Lakes High School Gold Key Photography
Hannah Hwang Centreville High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Hannah Hwang Centreville High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Francisco Iraheta Falls Church High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Anu Iyer Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Aislinn James Westfield High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Aislinn James Westfield High School Silver Key Digital Art
Minseo Jang Liberty Middle School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Jamie Jeong Centreville High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Julia Johannsen McLean High School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
Jacob Johnson Oakton High School Gold Key Photography
layo Johnson Chantilly High School Gold Key Photography
Tyler Johnson Madison High School Gold Key Photography
Alex Jollimore Westfield High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Fatima Jones Mount Vernon High School Honorable Mention Sculpture
John Joseph Robinson Secondary School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
John Joseph Robinson Secondary School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Abigail Kahn Chantilly High School Gold Key Photography
Erica Kang Langley High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Erica Kang Langley High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Jooyoun Kang McLean High School Honorable Mention Painting
Ryan Kang Centreville High School Gold Key Painting
Ryan Kang Centreville High School Gold Key Painting
Ryan Kang Centreville High School Silver Key Painting
Aliya Kaplan Oakton High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Aliya Kaplan Oakton High School Honorable Mention Printmaking
Amédé Karina-Plun Edison High School Honorable Mention Painting
Nathan Kehoe Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Rachel Keys Hayfield Secondary School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Ashley Khang Cooper Middle School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Ashley Khang Cooper Middle School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Ashley Kim McLean High School Honorable Mention Painting
Ashley Kim McLean High School Honorable Mention Painting
Ashley Kim McLean High School Silver Key Mixed Media
Audrey Kim South Lakes High School Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Calvin Kim Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Daniel Kim Centreville High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Daniel Kim Centreville High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Grace Kim South County High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Hanmin Kim Centreville High School Honorable Mention Sculpture
Ire Kim Woodson High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Joy Kim Westfield High School Silver Key Mixed Media
Julia Kim Westfield High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Leah Kim Centreville High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Leah Kim Centreville High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Leslie Kim Rocky Run Middle School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Leslie Kim Rocky Run Middle School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Sarah Kim South County High School Gold Key Mixed Media
Sarah Kim Woodson High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Suji Kim Annandale High School Gold Key Mixed Media
Suji Kim Annandale High School Honorable Mention Painting
Uriel Kim Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Uriel Kim Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Brenna Kjorness Mount Vernon High School Silver Key Photography
Jade Knudsen Mount Vernon High School Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Eun Ae Ko Centreville High School Gold Key Painting
Eun Ae Ko Centreville High School Gold Key Sculpture
Eun Ae Ko Centreville High School Silver Key Painting
Eun Ae Ko Centreville High School Silver Key Painting
Eleanor Kolovos Whitman Middle School Honorable Mention Sculpture
Abu-Hassan Koroma South County High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Danielle Kranzberg Chantilly High School Silver Key Art Portfolio
Madeline Krisko Marshall High School Honorable Mention Photography
Hyun Soo Kwon Fairfax High School Silver Key Painting
Monica Kwon Oakton High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Lizzie Kye Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Allison Lai McLean High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Allison Lai McLean High School Honorable Mention Design
Yessica Landaverde Herndon High School Silver Key Digital Art
Kyra Langendorff South Lakes High School Gold Key Digital Art
Michael Lanza Carson Middle School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Jonathan Larsen South County High School Gold Key Digital Art
Jonathan Larsen South County High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Jonathan Larsen South County High School Gold Key Design
Jonathan Larsen South County High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Jonathan Larsen South County High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Jonathan Larsen South County High School Silver Key Digital Art
Jonathan Larsen South County High School Silver Key Design
Jonathan Larsen South County High School Silver Key Digital Art
Corvin Lazar South Lakes High School Honorable Mention Photography
Jenny Le Falls Church High School Silver Key Photography
Jenny Le Falls Church High School Silver Key Photography
Jenny Le Falls Church High School Silver Key Photography
Madeline Le Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Painting
Madeline Le Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Painting
Namkhang Le Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Photography
Vincent Le Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Vincent Le Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Vincent Le Lake Braddock Secondary School Silver Key Digital Art
Vincent Le Lake Braddock Secondary School Silver Key Digital Art
Jason Lee Lanier Middle School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Sophia Lee Cooper Middle School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Alexa LeJune Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Photography
Alexa LeJune Chantilly High School Silver Key Photography
Sheoli Lele Langley High School Honorable Mention Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation
Sheoli Lele Langley High School Silver Key Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation
Katie LeMay South County High School Silver Key Digital Art
Katie LeMay South County High School Silver Key Art Portfolio
Janice Li TJHSST Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Kathleen Li TJHSST Gold Key Mixed Media
Megan Li TJHSST Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Rose Li McLean High School Gold Key Architecture & Industrial Design
Rose Li McLean High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Rose Li McLean High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Rose Li McLean High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Rose Li McLean High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Catherine Liang TJHSST Honorable Mention Painting
Ally Liu McLean High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Alvis Liu McLean High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Alvis Liu McLean High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Angela Liu Oakton High School Silver Key Painting
Phoebe Liu South Lakes High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Phoebe Liu South Lakes High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Julia Lopresti Oakton High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Julia Lopresti Oakton High School Gold Key Digital Art
Julia Lopresti Oakton High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Andrea Lu Madison High School Silver Key Digital Art
Madison Lueck Fairfax High School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Lesar Luke Centreville High School Gold Key Photography
Thuy Luong Falls Church High School Gold Key Digital Art
Sydney Luttazi Herndon High School Silver Key Photography
Thuy Phuong Mac Falls Church High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Aaron MacDonald South Lakes High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Dasha Makarishcheva McLean High School Gold Key Digital Art
Dasha Makarishcheva McLean High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Jenna Mangis Woodson High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Jenna Mangis Woodson High School Silver Key Painting
Jonathan Mark Robinson Secondary School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
Jonathan Mark Robinson Secondary School Gold Key Ceramics & Glass
Jonathan Mark Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Maria Marks Marshall High School Silver Key Painting
Alexandra Martschenko Oakton High School Honorable Mention Photography
Ben Mataloni South County High School Gold Key Art Portfolio
Ben Mataloni South County High School Honorable Mention Fashion
Ben Mataloni South County High School Silver Key Fashion
Zayla Mathews Whitman Middle School Honorable Mention Painting
Zayla Mathews Whitman Middle School Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Rhys Maza Centreville High School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Paige McCallum Westfield High School Honorable Mention Photography
Paige McCallum Westfield High School Honorable Mention Photography
Belle McCarthy South County High School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
William McCollough South County High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Ryan McGinnis South Lakes High School Gold Key Painting
Ryan McGinnis South Lakes High School Honorable Mention Painting
Dillon Melnick South Lakes High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Maria Mendoza Blanco Marshall High School Gold Key Painting
Maria Mendoza Blanco Marshall High School Silver Key Painting
Sydney Merrill Longfellow Middle School Honorable Mention Film & Animation
Darwin Miguel South Lakes High School Silver Key Mixed Media
Courtney Mitchell Mount Vernon High School Honorable Mention Painting
Aidan Mockenhaupt Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Photography
Maria Molchanova TJHSST Gold Key Painting
Helena Moore Fairfax High School Honorable Mention Painting
Helena Moore Fairfax High School Silver Key Painting
Elizabeth Morthland Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Elizabeth Morthland Lake Braddock Secondary School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Emilie Murphy South County High School Gold Key Film & Animation
Kenan Murray Oakton High School Gold Key Photography
Kenan Murray Oakton High School Honorable Mention Photography
Kenan Murray Oakton High School Honorable Mention Photography
Kenan Murray Oakton High School Silver Key Photography
Anika Naimpally Madison High School Honorable Mention Photography
Anika Naimpally Madison High School Honorable Mention Photography
Anika Naimpally Madison High School Silver Key Art Portfolio
Eden Neifeld Woodson High School Honorable Mention Painting
Eden Neifeld Woodson High School Honorable Mention Painting
Lindsay Nevins Langley High School Gold Key Photography
Kaley Newlon South County High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Aimi Nguyen Lee High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Charles Nguyen Falls Church High School Silver Key Digital Art
Daisy Nguyen Falls Church High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Jewel Nguyen Fairfax High School Gold Key Digital Art
Jewel Nguyen Fairfax High School Gold Key Digital Art
Kathleen Nguyen Centreville High School Silver Key Sculpture
Kathleen Nguyen Centreville High School Silver Key Sculpture
Tessie Nguyen Falls Church High School Gold Key Digital Art
Elizabeth Nolan Robinson Secondary School Gold Key Painting
Alexandra Norman Marshall High School Silver Key Photography
Elisabeth Nylander Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Emerald O'Grady South County High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Naila Ohmke Justice High School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Naila Ohmke Justice High School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Katie O'Lare Robinson Secondary School Honorable Mention Sculpture
Hope Ollivant Falls Church High School Honorable Mention Painting
Morgan Orlosky Centreville High School Honorable Mention Sculpture
Morgan Orlosky Centreville High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Morgan Orlosky Centreville High School Silver Key Ceramics & Glass
Ashley Osganian Cooper Middle School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Lauren Ottignon South County High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Lauren Ottignon South County High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Odalis Ovando-Rodriguez Westfield High School Gold Key Digital Art
Odalis Ovando-Rodriguez Westfield High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Odalis Ovando-Rodriguez Westfield High School Silver Key Digital Art
Odalis Ovando-Rodriguez Westfield High School Silver Key Art Portfolio
Odalis Ovando-Rodriguez Westfield High School Silver Key Digital Art
Odalis Ovando-Rodriguez Westfield High School Silver Key Digital Art
Theresa Overholt Chantilly High School Gold Key Photography
Theresa Overholt Chantilly High School Silver Key Photography
Corrigan Owen South County High School Silver Key Film & Animation
Anna Pacia Westfield High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Kyle Paguiligan Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Photography
Mulan Pan Cooper Middle School Gold Key Painting
Mulan Pan Cooper Middle School Honorable Mention Design
Mulan Pan Cooper Middle School Honorable Mention Comic Art
Mulan Pan Cooper Middle School Silver Key Mixed Media
Mulan Pan Cooper Middle School Silver Key Drawing and Illustration
Rosalyn Park Woodson High School Gold Key, American Visions Nominee Mixed Media
Sharon Park Westfield High School Gold Key Painting
Sung-Hyun Park Oakton High School Gold Key Drawing and Illustration
Sung-Hyun Park Oakton High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Kate Parker Falls Church High School Honorable Mention Printmaking
Katia Pavlova South Lakes High School Silver Key Sculpture
Boa Pel Yan Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Ceramics & Glass
Katherine Perez-Hernandez Madison High School Honorable Mention Painting
Max Perov Chantilly High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Brent Pham Chantilly High School Silver Key Photography
Lynn Pham Lee High School Silver Key Digital Art
Michelle Pham TJHSST Silver Key Photography
Tiffany Pham Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key Digital Art
Tiffany Pham Lake Braddock Secondary School Gold Key, American Visions Nominee Digital Art
Tiffany Pham Lake Braddock Secondary School Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Nell Plante Madison High School Honorable Mention Art Portfolio
Ipshita Prionty Lanier Middle School Honorable Mention Painting
Carolyn Privette West Potomac High School Gold Key Photography
Carolyn Privette West Potomac High School Honorable Mention Digital Art
Dina Qasim Justice High School Honorable Mention Drawing and Illustration
Joseph