FCPS Student Artists Recognized in 2022 Regional Scholastic Art Awards

News
January 27, 2022
Image: Drizzle by Alison Wan, American Visions Nominee
Image: Drizzle by Alison Wan, American Visions Nominee.

The 2022 Regional Scholastic Art Awards program has awarded Fairfax County Public Schools (FCPS) students in grades 7-12 a total of 497 awards for outstanding artwork, including 160 Gold Key awards, 160 Silver Key awards, and 177 Honorable Mention awards. Four works by FCPS students were nominated for the best-in-show American Visions Award. Artworks were submitted and judged in categories including drawing, painting, printmaking, photography, ceramics, sculpture, digital art, design, architecture, jewelry, fashion, film and animation, mixed media, and portfolios.

The Gold Key and Silver Key artworks will be displayed at Northern Virginia Community College’s Ernst Community Cultural Center in Annandale from Friday, February 11, to Thursday, March 24, with an award ceremony on Wednesday, February 23. Updates and announcements about the exhibition and award ceremony are available are available at the affiliate website for the Fairfax County Art Region.

Gold Key award-winning works will be judged at the national level against other gold key work from regions across the country. National awards include Gold and Silver medals as well as monetary awards and scholarships. National awards will be announced on March 23, and an exhibit of the national winners’ works will be on display in New York later this year.

The Scholastic Art Awards program, presented by the Alliance for Young Artists and Writers, is the largest, longest-running recognition program of its kind in the United States. Established in 1923, the awards have recognized teens who have become some of our nation’s most celebrated artists, including Richard Avedon, Robert Indiana, Phillip Pearlstein, and Andy Warhol.

A complete list of FCPS winners is provided below. 

For more information, contact Aaron Stratten at 571-423-4536 or [email protected].

First Name Last Name School Name Work Category Individual Awards
Mary Acheampong Mt Vernon High School Photography Gold Key
Zara Adams Langley High School Painting Gold Key
Zara Adams Langley High School Painting Honorable Mention
Zara Adams Langley High School Fashion Honorable Mention
HongJin Ahn Woodson High School Photography Gold Key
Roshni Ahuja Chantilly High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Campbell Al-Khafaji Mclean High School Photography Honorable Mention
Campbell Al-Khafaji Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
Adelina Allred Hayfield Secondary School Photography Silver Key
Kesha Antsilevich Madison High School Painting Silver Key
Haniya Aqil South County High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Nicole Argueta-Paz Westfield High School Photography Honorable Mention
Lana Asaad South County High School Digital Art Silver Key
Keerthi Athauda Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Keerthi Athauda Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Keerthi Athauda Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Jessica Bae Madison High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Jessica Bae Madison High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Jessica Bae Madison High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Jessica Bae Madison High School Painting Honorable Mention
Bitanya Bahre Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Bitanya Bahre Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Apurvaa Bala Langley High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Sophia Ball Oakton High School Digital Art Gold Key
Ieva Balunis Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Shaina Banduri Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Olivia Baumgardner Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Olivia Baumgardner Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Silver Key
Olivia Baumgardner Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Olivia Baumgardner Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Rockett Beeson Fairfax High School Digital Art Gold Key
Sophia Belair-Bogdanova Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Kaylie Bishop Centreville High School Sculpture Silver Key
Kaylie Bishop Centreville High School Sculpture Gold Key
Kaylie Bishop Centreville High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Annanya Bitra Chantilly High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Henry Black Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Shinjini Bose Westfield High School Painting Honorable Mention
Georgia Brown Herndon High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Georgia Brown Herndon High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Georgia Brown Herndon High School Painting Gold Key
Mady Callanan Longfellow Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Kylie Callender John R. Lewis High School Photography Gold Key
Kylie Callender John R. Lewis High School Photography Honorable Mention
Kylie Callender John R. Lewis High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Ella Campbell Lake Braddock Secondary School Painting Gold Key
Louise Camuzard Marshall High School Photography Honorable Mention
Christina Carreon Centreville High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Brian Carriere Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Maria Carvalho Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Samuel Ceballos Loaiza Annandale High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Samuel Ceballos Loaiza Annandale High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Hannah Cha Lake Braddock Secondary School Painting Gold Key
Hannah Cha Lake Braddock Secondary School Painting Honorable Mention
Kayla Cha Chantilly High School Painting Gold Key
Raashi Chandra Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Chloe Chang South County High School Digital Art Gold Key
Emma Chen Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Emma Chen Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Isabel Chen Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Isabel Chen Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Pengrui Chen Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Pengrui Chen Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Pengrui Chen Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Ruby Chen Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Victoria Chen Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Victoria Chen Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Victoria Chen Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Victoria Chen Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Anna Cheng Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Anna Cheng Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Anna Cheng Oakton High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Anna Cheng Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Ashley Chi Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Ashley Chi Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Diann Cho Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Diann Cho Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Diann Cho Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Diann Cho Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Mirae Cho Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Mirae Cho Centreville High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Mirae Cho Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Taylor Cho Woodson High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Taylor Cho Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Yeajoo Cho Centreville High School Architecture & Industrial Design Silver Key
Ashlyn Choi Madison High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Grace Choi Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Grace Choi Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Jennifer Choi Centreville High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Jenny Choi Franklin Middle School Film & Animation Gold Key
Jenna Chouman Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Jenna Chouman Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Jenna Chouman Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Cameron Clarke Justice High School Film & Animation Honorable Mention
Brogan Collins Fairfax High School Design Honorable Mention
Zachary Conroy Madison High School Photography Silver Key
Zachary Conroy Madison High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Cristian Coreas Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Piper Coughlin Westfield High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Piper Coughlin Westfield High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Sarah Cox South County High School Painting Honorable Mention
Nic Crews Madison High School Photography Gold Key
Nic Crews Madison High School Photography Gold Key
Scottie Custer Lake Braddock Secondary School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Catherine Dang Woodson High School Photography Honorable Mention
Emujin Dasher Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Roen Dioquino Woodson High School Photography Silver Key
Roen Dioquino Woodson High School Photography Gold Key
Roen Dioquino Woodson High School Photography Gold Key
Maria Dubasov Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Maria Dubasov Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Mya Ebert Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Mya Ebert Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Mya Ebert Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Tracy Echais Justice High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Joseph Edleblute South Lakes High School Photography Honorable Mention
Elisabeth Eick Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
Elisabeth Eick Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
Elisabeth Eick Mclean High School Photography Silver Key
Shriya Endlaw Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Sydney Eom Frost Middle School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Sydney Eom Frost Middle School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Laura Escobar Chanez Annandale High School Digital Art Silver Key
Laura Escobar Chanez Annandale High School Digital Art Gold Key
Laura Escobar Chanez Annandale High School Film & Animation Gold Key
Laura Escobar Chanez Annandale High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Laura Escobar Chanez Annandale High School Digital Art Silver Key
Kaiya Esquivel Westfield High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
James Fatemi Mclean High School Photography Honorable Mention
Gretchen Fink Hayfield Secondary School Digital Art Gold Key
Murphy Finnegan Lake Braddock Secondary School Sculpture Silver Key
Kara Fisher Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Aria Flora Carl Sandburg Middle School Sculpture Silver Key
Adriana Flores South County High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Robert Folsom South Lakes High School Photography Gold Key
Robert Folsom South Lakes High School Photography Gold Key
Liv Forsythe Edison High School Painting Gold Key
Liv Forsythe Edison High School Painting Silver Key
Liv Forsythe Edison High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Liv Forsythe Edison High School Painting Silver Key
Kate Funk Westfield High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Tamya Gadson Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Keya Gandhi Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Regina Garcia Garcia Marshall High School Photography Silver Key
Emily Gates Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Emily Gates Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Emily Gates Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Adam Gilbert Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Adam Gilbert Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Kylie Gillen Oakton High School Fashion Silver Key
Kylie Gillen Oakton High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Kylie Gillen Oakton High School Fashion Gold Key
Emily Gimenez South County High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Zoe Gordiyenko Oakton High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Zoe Gordiyenko Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Zoe Gordiyenko Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Zoe Gordiyenko Oakton High School Painting Gold Key
Zoe Gordiyenko Oakton High School Painting Gold Key
Zoe Gordiyenko Oakton High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Sameera Gorthy Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Sameera Gorthy Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Lucy Gravholt Woodson High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Ashley Groves Lake Braddock Secondary School Film & Animation Honorable Mention
Bella Gustafson Madison High School Photography Gold Key
Bella Gustafson Madison High School Photography Gold Key
Ashley Guzman Falls Church High School Photography Honorable Mention
Ashley Guzman Falls Church High School Photography Gold Key
Ashley Guzman Falls Church High School Photography Silver Key
Timothy Ha Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Josie Hackley Rachel Carson Middle school Printmaking Honorable Mention
Kristen Han Cooper Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Madeline Hancock South County High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Johnny Hanford Woodson High School Photography Silver Key
Eliza Harrington Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Katie Havens Fairfax High School Photography Gold Key
Chaelyn Haw Madison High School Painting Silver Key
Emma He Joyce Kilmer Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Lorien Hendrickdon Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Erika Hobson South Lakes High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Delphia Huang Langley High School Painting Honorable Mention
Gabriella Hubchen Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Noah Hush Annandale High School Digital Art Silver Key
Noah Hush Annandale High School Digital Art Gold Key
Noah Hush Annandale High School Digital Art Gold Key
Noah Hush Annandale High School Digital Art Silver Key
Noah Hush Annandale High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Hannah Hwang Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Jisoo Hwang Mclean High School Sculpture Gold Key
Jisoo Hwang Mclean High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Jisoo Hwang Mclean High School Painting Silver Key
Jisoo Hwang Mclean High School Sculpture Silver Key
Bruno Iannotti Justice High School Photography Silver Key
Manal Imtiaz Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Ria Jakhete Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Harper Jefferies Carl Sandburg Middle School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Alice Ji Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Alice Ji Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Alice Ji Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Bhaavya Jilludumudi Washington Irving Middle School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ruth Jin Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Ruth Jin Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Ruth Jin Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Jinglin Jingan Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Jinglin Jingan Langley High School Photography Silver Key
Jinglin Jingan Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Jedon Johnson Mt Vernon High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Catherine Kang Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
Caitlyn Kantaparn Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Caitlyn Kantaparn Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Katherine Kearney Justice High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Katherine Kearney Justice High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Arielle Kim Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Arielle Kim Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Emily Kim Rachel Carson Middle school Painting Honorable Mention
Emily Kim Rachel Carson Middle school Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Emily Kim Rachel Carson Middle school Painting Silver Key
Evelyn Kim Luther Jackson Middle School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Evelyn Kim Luther Jackson Middle School Painting Silver Key
Hera Kim Robinson Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Justin Kim Fairfax High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Justin Kim Fairfax High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Kaitlyn Kim Centreville High School Painting Silver Key
Kaitlyn Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Kim Centreville High School Digital Art Gold Key
Katelyn Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Katelyn Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Katelyn Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Katelyn Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Leslie Kim Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Liana Kim Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Liana Kim Woodson High School Painting Gold Key
Liana Kim Woodson High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Mason Kim Robinson Secondary School Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation Honorable Mention
Fiona Kluge Oakton High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Aurelia Klunder South County High School Photography Silver Key
Aurelia Klunder South County High School Photography Honorable Mention
Bonny Koo Chantilly High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Caila Kooc Oakton High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Caila Kooc Oakton High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Isabel Kratch Woodson High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Jonathan Kronimus Westfield High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Midori Kuroda-Brode Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Sachi Kuroda-Brode Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Sachi Kuroda-Brode Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Seorin Kwak Longfellow Middle School Sculpture Gold Key
Seorin Kwak Longfellow Middle School Mixed Media Gold Key
Joshua Kwon Chantilly High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Tanisha Lanka Chantilly High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Sophie Larkin Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Caroline Lattanze Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Sara Le Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Abbie Lee Annandale High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Cherry Lee Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Esther Lee Katherine Johnson Middle School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Joyce Lee Centreville High School Painting Honorable Mention
Joyce Lee Centreville High School Painting Silver Key
Joyce Lee Centreville High School Painting Gold Key
Julia Lee Thoreau Middle School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Julia Lee Thoreau Middle School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Olivia Lee Madison High School Painting Gold Key
Sophia Lee Lake Braddock Secondary School Painting Gold Key
Irina Lin Fairfax High School Digital Art Gold Key
Marcus Liriano West Springfield High School Digital Art Gold Key
Elina Liu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Digital Art Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Elina Liu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Elina Liu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Silver Key
Abigail Locke Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Matthew Loga Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Ella Lowrey Oakton High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Emily Ly Lake Braddock Secondary School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Stephanie Ma Langley High School Photography Honorable Mention
Giann Macapagal Falls Church High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Sophie Maclean South County High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Sarika Maganahalli Westfield High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Anika Malhotra Chantilly High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Audrey Marchese West Potomac High School Photography Silver Key
Maria Marks Marshall High School Digital Art Silver Key
Maria Marks Marshall High School Digital Art Silver Key
Shienka Martinez Herndon High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ashley McNair Westfield High School Photography Silver Key
Beatriz Medas Oakton High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Beatriz Medas Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Amerina Miller Oakton High School Comic Art Gold Key
Ruby Min Centreville High School Digital Art Gold Key
Ruby Min Centreville High School Comic Art Gold Key
Ruby Min Centreville High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Ruby Min Centreville High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Ruby Min Centreville High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Yasmin Mirghani South County High School Sculpture Gold Key
Maria Molchanova Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Maria Molchanova Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Art Portfolio Silver Key
Maria Molchanova Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Maria Molchanova Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Claire Moon Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Elisa Moon Katherine Johnson Middle School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Alexander Morris Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Claire S. Myers Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Claire S. Myers Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Painting Silver Key
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Painting Silver Key
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Digital Art Gold Key
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Digital Art Silver Key
Sarah Naidich Oakton High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Talia Natour Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Natalie Nauss Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Luiza Nedelescu Mclean High School Mixed Media Silver Key
Luiza Nedelescu Mclean High School Painting Silver Key
Luiza Nedelescu Mclean High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Natalie Ng Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Katherine Nghiem Falls Church High School Digital Art Silver Key
Dennis Ngo West Springfield High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Dennis Ngo West Springfield High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Dennis Ngo West Springfield High School Photography Gold Key
Casey Nguyen Lake Braddock Secondary School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Gabby Nguyen Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Han Nguyen Chantilly High School Editorial Cartoon sponsored by The Herb Block Foundation Honorable Mention
Hannah Nguyen Chantilly High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Nguyen Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Kylie Nguyen Marshall High School Painting Honorable Mention
Melinda Nguyen Chantilly High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Melinda Nguyen Chantilly High School Digital Art Silver Key
Milan Nguyen Langley High School Comic Art Honorable Mention
Thao-Vy Nguyen Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Chloe Nie Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Chloe Nie Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Chloe Nie Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Chloe Nie Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Chloe Nie Mclean High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Camilo Orantes Falls Church High School Digital Art Silver Key
Esugen Orkhon Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Antonio Ortiz South County High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ashley Osganian Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Kate Osterried Rachel Carson Middle school Printmaking Gold Key
Katherine Oswalt Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Zoey Pagotto Mclean High School Photography Gold Key
Ryder Paley Chantilly High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Jackie Palmer Mclean High School Digital Art Silver Key
Jackie Palmer Mclean High School Digital Art Silver Key
Jackie Palmer Mclean High School Digital Art Gold Key
Jackie Palmer Mclean High School Digital Art Gold Key
Jackie Palmer Mclean High School Digital Art Gold Key
Jackie Palmer Mclean High School Digital Art Gold Key
Ellen Pan Mclean High School Digital Art Silver Key
Mulan Pan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Mulan Pan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Mulan Pan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Digital Art Honorable Mention
Mulan Pan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Phoebe Pan Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ella Park Mclean High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Kara Park Oakton High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Lois Park Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Soobin Park Langley High School Painting Silver Key
Cindy Peng Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
James Pham Falls Church High School Photography Silver Key
Lucy Pham Chantilly High School Painting Silver Key
Phylicia Pham West Potomac High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Emily Phan South County High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Tiffany Phan South County High School Digital Art Gold Key
Victoria Phinizy Lake Braddock Secondary School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Victoria Phinizy Lake Braddock Secondary School Mixed Media Gold Key
Ava Poggi Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Ava Poggi Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
John Anthony Policarpio Woodson High School Digital Art Gold Key
Marissa Prem Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Rolina Qu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Zaynab Rashid Mclean High School Photography Honorable Mention
Zaynab Rashid Mclean High School Photography Silver Key
David Raw South Lakes High School Painting Gold Key
David Raw South Lakes High School Painting Silver Key
David Raw South Lakes High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
David Raw South Lakes High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Kathleen Reece Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Kathleen Reece Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Jake Reid Westfield High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Josh Reiff Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Honorable Mention
Josh Reiff Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Silver Key
Josh Reiff Lake Braddock Secondary School Photography Silver Key
Lindsey Ren Woodson High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Lindsey Ren Woodson High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Gene Ricks South County High School Film & Animation Silver Key
Cyrus Rivers Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Cyrus Rivers Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Bakari Robinson Langley High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Bakari Robinson Langley High School Photography Honorable Mention
Dominique Robinson Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Gold Key
Tahanni Robinson Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Tahanni Robinson Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Tahanni Robinson Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Monica Rusten West Potomac High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Zaina Sabir Rachel Carson Middle school Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
James Victor Sanchez Seymour Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Honorable Mention
James Victor Sanchez Seymour Lake Braddock Secondary School Digital Art Silver Key
Noah Sandrowitz Madison High School Photography Gold Key
Angelica Marie Santos Westfield High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Jill Schmid Herndon High School Sculpture Gold Key
Jill Schmid Herndon High School Painting Gold Key
Maya Schneider Justice High School Photography Honorable Mention
Maya Schneider Justice High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Jordan Scribner Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Honorable Mention
Cecilia Seok Fairfax High School Photography Honorable Mention
Sanyam Shekhawat Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Harkiran Singh Woodson High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Harkiran Singh Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Skylar Small Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Kira Smith Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Kira Smith Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Kira Smith Chantilly High School Photography Silver Key
Kira Smith Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Kira Smith Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Kira Smith Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Gold Key
Kira Smith Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Kira Smith Chantilly High School Photography Honorable Mention
Sophie Smoot-Canty Oakton High School Photography Honorable Mention
Lena Song Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Stephanie Song Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Zejia Song Langley High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Zejia Song Langley High School Digital Art Silver Key
Zejia Song Langley High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Ava Soong Mclean High School Painting Gold Key
Helen Sparling Oakton High School Digital Art Silver Key
Helen Sparling Oakton High School Painting Silver Key
Helen Sparling Oakton High School Painting Silver Key
Helen Sparling Oakton High School Painting Honorable Mention
Jackie Spevak Cooper Middle School Painting Silver Key
Riley Staats Longfellow Middle School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Aeron Staley Centreville High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Catherine Stankewick Mt Vernon High School Painting Honorable Mention
Rhiannon Stevens South Lakes High School Painting Gold Key
Rhiannon Stevens South Lakes High School Painting Gold Key
Abigail Suh Centreville High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Ephraim Swenson-Reinhold Woodson High School Painting Honorable Mention
Jodi Tay Falls Church High School Mixed Media Honorable Mention
Danielle Thomas Lake Braddock Secondary School Sculpture Silver Key
Rossella Thumm Woodson High School Painting Gold Key
April Tian Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Dan Tiongco South County High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Polina Tishina Oakton High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Heather Toth South County High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Thi Tran Justice High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Thi Tran Justice High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Thi Tran Justice High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Van Tran Lake Braddock Secondary School Sculpture Honorable Mention
Nayeli Vallejos Falls Church High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Mayuka Valluri Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Fashion Silver Key
Stefan Van Biljon Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Stefan Van Biljon Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Silver Key
Stefan Van Biljon Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Honorable Mention
Stefan Van Biljon Mclean High School Ceramics & Glass Gold Key
Samanvi Vemula Chantilly High School Digital Art Silver Key
Camila Vidal Lazarte Falls Church High School Digital Art Honorable Mention
Alison Wan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Alison Wan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key, American Visions Nominee
Alison Wan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Alison Wan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Photography Gold Key
Alison Wan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Art Portfolio Gold Key
Alison Wan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Alison Wan Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Connie Wang Chantilly High School Art Portfolio Silver Key
Talisa Wessels Woodson High School Photography Honorable Mention
Kyle Whitlock Oakton High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Kaylee Williams Fairfax High School Painting Silver Key
Sanne Wu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Sanne Wu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Sanne Wu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Gold Key
Sanne Wu Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Painting Honorable Mention
Kerry Xiao Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Kerry Xiao Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Chloe Xie Cooper Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Chloe Xie Cooper Middle School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Chloe Xie Cooper Middle School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Angela Yang Mclean High School Digital Art Gold Key
Kaitlin Yang Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Kaitlin Yang Chantilly High School Mixed Media Gold Key
Sydney Yang Chantilly High School Drawing & Illustration Gold Key
Daniella Yim Liberty Middle School Drawing & Illustration Honorable Mention
Raegan Yount Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Alexander Yu Rachel Carson Middle school Painting Silver Key
Claire Zarybnisky Chantilly High School Photography Gold Key
Alyssa Zhang Oakton High School Digital Art Silver Key
Amber Zhang Oakton High School Digital Art Gold Key
Claire Zhang Rachel Carson Middle school Mixed Media Gold Key
Katherine Zhang Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Drawing & Illustration Silver Key
Maggie Zhang Oakton High School Design Silver Key
William Zhang Thomas Jefferson High school for Science and Technology Digital Art Silver Key
Aileen Zhao Mclean High School Comic Art Silver Key
Shong Zhao Fairfax High School Photography Honorable Mention
Shong Zhao Fairfax High School Photography Honorable Mention
Shong Zhao Fairfax High School Photography Silver Key
Shong Zhao Fairfax High School Photography Silver Key
Shong Zhao Fairfax High School Photography Honorable Mention
Richard Zheng Annandale High School Digital Art Silver Key