Virginia Executive Officials/Fairfax Delegation
Virginia Executive Officials, Fairfax Delegation, Who's My Legislator and Virginia Board of Education
Virginia Executive Officials
Governor - The Honorable Glenn Youngkin
Lieutenant Governor - The Honorable Winsome Sears
Attorney General - The Honorable Jason Miyares
Secretary of Education - Aimee Guidera
Superintendent of Public Instruction - Jillian Balow
President, Virginia Board of Education - Daniel A. Gecker
Senate of Virginia
(members representing all or part of Fairfax County, Committee Assignments and Districts)
The Honorable George L. Barker
Education & Health, Finance, General Laws and Technology
39th District, Parts of Fairfax and Prince William Counties
The Honorable Jennifer B. Boysko
General Laws & Technology, Rehabilitation & Social Services, Transportation
33rd District, Parts of Fairfax County and Loudoun County
The Honorable Adam Ebbin
Agriculture, General Laws & Technology, Privileges & Elections
30th District, Parts of Fairfax, Alexandria and Arlington Counties
The Honorable Barbara Favola
Local Government, Rehabilitation & Social Services, Transportation
31st District, Parts of Fairfax, Arlington and Loudoun Counties
The Honorable Janet D. Howell
Courts of Justice, Education & Health, Finance, Privileges & Elections, Rules
32nd District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable David W. Marsden
Agriculture, Conservation & Natural Resources, Local Government, Transportation
37th District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable J. Chapman Petersen
Agriculture, Education & Health, General Laws & Technology,
Rehabilitation & Social Services
34th District, Part of Fairfax County and all of Fairfax City
The Honorable Richard L. Saslaw
Commerce & Labor, Courts of Justice, Education & Health, Finance, Rules
35th District, Parts of Fairfax County and Alexandria City
The Honorable Scott Surovell
General Laws & Technology, Local Government, Rehabilitation & Social Services
36th District, Part of Fairfax County, Prince William and Stafford Counties
Virginia House of Delegates
(members representing all or part of Fairfax County, Committee Assignments and Districts)
The Honorable Elizabeth Bennett-Parker
Counties, Cities, and Towns, Finance
45th District, Part of Fairfax and Arlington Counties
The Honorable David L. Bulova
Agriculture, Chesapeake & Natural Resources, Education, General Laws
37th District, Part of Fairfax County and all of the City of Fairfax
The Honorable Karrie K. Delaney
Health, Welfare & Institutions, Transportation
67th District, Parts of Fairfax County, Part of Loudoun County
The Honorable Eileen Filler-Corn
Commerce & Labor, Finance, Transportation
41st District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable Dan Helmer
Agriculture, Chesapeake and Natural Resources, Public Safety, Transportation
40th District, Part of Fairfax County
Currently Vacant
35th District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable Kaye Kory
Commerce & Labor, Finance, Militia, Police & Public Safety
38th District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable Paul E. Krizek
Appropriations, Counties, Cities & Towns
44th District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable Alfonso Lopez
Agriculture, Chesapeake & Natural Resources, Militia Police & Public Safety, Science & Technology
49th District, Part of Fairfax and Arlington Counties
The Honorable Kathleen Murphy
General Laws, Transportation
34th District, Part of Fairfax and Loudoun Counties
The Honorable Kenneth R. Plum
Agriculture, Chesapeake & Natural Resources, Rules, Science & Technology, Transportation
36th District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable Irene Shin
86th District, Part of Loudoun and Fairfax Counties
The Honorable Mark D. Sickles
Appropriations, Health, Wealth & Institutions, Privileges & Elections
43rd District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable Marcus B. Simon
Courts of Justice, Militia, Police & Public Safety, Science & Technology
53rd District, Part of Fairfax County, Part of the City of Falls Church
The Honorable Richard C. Sullivan
Agriculture, Chesapeake & Natural Resources, Finance
48th District, Part of Fairfax County, Part of Arlington County
The Honorable Kathy K.L. Tran
Privileges & Elections, Science and Technology
42nd District, Part of Fairfax County
The Honorable Vivian E. Watts
Courts of Justice, Finance, Science & Technology
39th District, Part of Fairfax County