2016 Graduations

NOTE: Below is information for those schools who have finalized their arrangements. Other schools will be posted as schedules are finalized.

Complete details on diploma requirements are available.

 

 School  Date Time  Location

Annandale

Monday, June 20

7:30 p.m.

Constitution Hall

Centreville

Wednesday, June 15

7:30 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Chantilly

Monday, June 20

7:30 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Edison

Wednesday June 15

2 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Fairfax

Wednesday June 15

12 noon

Fairfax High School Field House

Falls Church

Monday, June 20

2 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Hayfield

Friday, June 17

4:30 p.m.

Hayfield Secondary School

Herndon

Thursday, June 16

9:30 a.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Jefferson

Saturday, June 18

7:00 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Lake Braddock

Thursday, June 16

7:30 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Langley

Monday, June 20

11:00 a.m.

Constitution Hall

Lee

Thursday, June 16

2 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Madison

Wednesday, June 15

4:30 p.m.

Robinson Secondary School

Marshall

Tuesday, June 21

11:30 a.m.

Constitution Hall

McLean

Monday, June 20

2:30 p.m.

Constitution Hall

Mt. Vernon

Friday, June 17th

2:00 p.m.

Mount Vernon High School Field House

Oakton

Tuesday, June 21

2 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Robinson

Wednesday, June 15

9:30 a.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

South County

Tuesday, June 21

7:30 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

South Lakes

Friday, June 17

2 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Stuart

Thursday, June 16

3 p.m.

Robinson Secondary

Thomas Jefferson High School
for Science and Technology

Saturday, June 18

7 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

West Potomac

Monday, June 20

9:30 a.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

West Springfield

Friday, June 17

9:30 a.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Westfield

Tuesday, June 21

9:30 a.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

Woodson

Saturday, June 18

2:30 p.m.

EagleBank Arena (formerly Patriot Center)

       

Bryant Alternative High School

Thursday, June 16

4:00 p.m.

Bryant High School

Cedar Lane

Friday, June 10

4:00 p.m.

Cedar Lane School

Davis Career Center

Tuesday, June 14

7:00 p.m.

Marshall High School

Key Center School

Thursday, June 16

10:00 a.m.

Key Center Gymnasium

Kilmer Center

Thursday, June 16

10:00 a.m.

Kilmer Center

Mountain View Alternative High School

Tuesday, February 16

4:00 p.m.

Centreville High

Mountain View Alternative High School

Tuesday, June 21

4:00 p.m.

Centreville High

Nontraditional School programs

Wednesday, June 15

11:00 a.m.

Waterford at Springfield

Pulley Career Center

Thursday, June 16

10:00 a.m.

West Potomac High, Springbank Building

Quander Road School

Tuesday, June 7

3:00 pm.

Quander Road School

AIM Mountain View

Thursday, February 4

3:00 p.m.

Mountain View AIM

Diploma Requirements

 

Webpage Curator

Nancy Moy
nhmoy@fcps.edu

Last Updated

May 31, 2016