Back to School 2016-17: Chronological

Region School Day Date Start End Level

5

Brookfield ES

Thursday

9/1

12:30 PM

1:15 PM

K

4

Laurel Ridge ES

Thursday

9/1

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

K-6

3

Crestwood ES

Thursday

9/1

2:00 PM

4:00 PM

PreK-6

3

Hayfield ES

Thursday

9/1

2:00 PM

5:00 PM

K-6

1

Terraset ES

Thursday

9/1

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

K-6

2

Annandale Terrrace ES

Thursday

9/1

4:00 PM

6:30 PM

All grade levels

1

Clearview ES

Thursday

9/1

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

K-6

3

Garfield ES

Thursday

9/1

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

FECEP; K-6

3

Rose Hill ES

Thursday

9/1

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

PreK-6

4

Halley ES

Thursday

9/1

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

PreK-6

4

Halley ES

Thursday

9/1

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

PreK-6

2

Mason Crest ES

Thursday

9/1

4:30 PM

7:00 PM

pre K-5th

5

Cub Run

Thursday

9/1

5:00 PM

6:00 AM

K-6

5

Coates ES

Thursday

9/1

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

K-6

2

Woodburn ES

Thursday

9/1

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

K-6

5

Deer Park ES

Thursday

9/1

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K-6

1

Forest Edge ES

Thursday

9/1

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

2

Westbriar ES

Thursday

9/1

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

5

Little Run ES

Thursday

9/1

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

Pre-6

4

Centreville ES

Friday

9/2

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

HS

4

Bonnie Brae ES

Wednesday

9/7

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

1

5

Oak Hill

Wednesday

9/7

5:30 PM

8:00 PM

K,1, 2, 4, 6

4

Centre Ridge ES

Wednesday

9/7

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

K-6

1

Great Falls ES

Tuesday

9/7

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-2

4

Hunt Valley ES

Wednesday

9/7

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

4-6

1

Oakton ES

Wednesday

9/7

6:15 PM

7:00 PM

5-6

4

Bonnie Brae ES

Wednesday

9/7

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

4

5

Brookfield ES

Wednesday

9/7

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

1-2

5

Canterbury Woods ES

Wednesday

9/7

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

5

Greenbriar East ES

Wednesday

9/7

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-2

4

Lake Braddock MS

Wednesday

9/7

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

7, 8

4

Centreville ES

Wednesday

9/7

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

K

1

Churchill Road ES

Wednesday

9/7

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K, 1, 3, 5

4

Union Mill ES

Wednesday

9/7

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-2

1

Oakton ES

Wednesday

9/7

7:30 PM

8:15 PM

3-4

4

Hunt Valley ES

Thursday

9/8

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

K-3

4

Bonnie Brae ES

Thursday

9/8

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

3

5

Oak Hill

Thursday

9/8

5:30 PM

8:00 PM

2,3,5

1

Great Falls ES

Thursday

9/8

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

3-6

2

Haycock ES

Thursday

9/8

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

4-6

5

Lanier MS

Thursday

9/8

6:00 PM

8:30 AM

7-8

4

Rolling Valley ES

Thursday

9/8

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

1

Oakton ES

Thursday

9/8

6:15 PM

7:00 PM

K

2

Sleepy Hollow ES

Thursday

9/8

6:15 PM

8:00 PM

K-5

2

Bailey's ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

3, 4, 5

4

Bonnie Brae ES

Wednesday

9/8

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

5

5

Brookfield ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

3-6

5

Frost MS

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

7

5

Greenbriar East ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

3-6

3

Groveton ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

1

Hunters Woods ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

3

Hybla Valley ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

K-6

4

Kings Glen ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

4

Kings Glen ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

1

Lake Anne ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

K-3

4

Liberty MS

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

7, 8

2

Stenwood ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

PreK-6

5

Virginia Run ES

Thursday

9/8

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

1

Carson MS

Thursday

9/8

7:00 PM

8:50 PM

7

1

Churchill Road ES

Thursday

9/8

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

2, 4, 6

1

Madison HS

Thursday

9/8

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

2

Shrevewood ES

Thursday

9/8

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-3,
Lower Non-Cat

3

Stratford Landing ES

Thursday

9/8

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

PreK-6

2

Haycock ES

Thursday

9/8

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

K-3

1

Oakton ES

Thursday

9/8

7:30 PM

8:15 PM

1-2

1

Great Falls ES

Friday

9/9

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

Japanese Immersion

4

Orange Hunt ES

Monday

9/12

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

K-2

4

Cardinal Forest

Monday

9/12

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

K-2

4

Powell ES

Tuesday

9/13

5:45 PM

7:30 PM

3-6

3

Mount Vernon HS

Tuesday

9/13

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

4

Newington Forest ES

Tuesday

9/13

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

2

Timber Lane ES

Tuesday

9/13

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

4

Bull Run ES

Tuesday

9/13

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

4

Cardinal Forest

Tuesday

9/13

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

3-6

4

Cherry Run ES

Tuesday

9/13

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-3

2

Holmes MS

Tuesday

9/13

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

6

4

Union Mill ES

Tuesday

9/13

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

3-6

5

Lees Corner ES

Wednesday

9/14

5:00 AM

8:00 AM

K, 2, 5

2

Kent Gardens ES

Wednesday

9/14

5:00 PM

6:15 PM

4-6

4

Kings Park ES

Wednesday

9/14

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

2, 3

2

Braddock ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K-1

3

Lane ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K-2 and all
specialty classes

1

Louise Archer ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

4

South County HS

Wednesday

9/14

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

9-12

4

South County HS

Wednesday

9/14

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

4

West Springfield HS

Wednesday

9/14

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

3

Fort Belvoir ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:15 PM

7:45 PM

K-3

3

Bush Hill ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

PAC, K-6

5

Fairfax Villa ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-2

2

Falls Church HS

Wednesday

9/14

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

9,10,11, 12

2

Holmes MS

Wednesday

9/14

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

7-8

1

Hughes MS

Wednesday

9/14

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

7-8

5

Mantua ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

K-3

1

Navy ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

K-2

5

Poplar Tree ES

Wednesday

9/14

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-2

4

Centreville ES

Wednesday

9/14

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

1-3

5

Eagle View ES

Wednesday

9/14

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

K-2

3

Fort Hunt ES

Wednesday

9/14

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

K-6

2

Kent Gardens ES

Wednesday

9/14

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

K-3

1

Langley HS

Wednesday

9/14

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

9, 10

4

Robinson HS

Wednesday

9/14

7:00 PM

10:00 PM

9-12

1

Waples Mill ES

Wednesday

9/14

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

PreK-6

3

Twain MS

Thursday

9/15

4:45 PM

9:30 PM

7-8

4

Bonnie Brae ES

Thursday

9/15

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

K

3

Key Center

Thursday

9/15

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Special Ed
all grades(5 yr olds-
22 yr olds)

4

Kings Park ES

Thursday

9/15

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

K, 1

1

Thoreau MS

Thursday

9/15

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

7-8

2

Braddock ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

2-3

2

Columbia ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

K-2

1

Dogwood ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

1

Dranesville ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Prek-6

1

Dranesville ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

2

Freedom Hill ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

PreK - 6

2

Glen Forest ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

PreK-Grade 5

3

Hayfield MS

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

7-8

2

Longfellow MS

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

7-8

3

Lynbrook ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K-6

4

Ravensworth ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

PreK-6

4

Sangster ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-3

5

Stone MS

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

8:15 PM

7-8

1

Wolftrap ES

Thursday

9/15

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K-6

2

Beech Tree ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

K-5

4

Bonnie Brae ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

6

2

Camelot ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

4

Centreville HS

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

9-12

5

Chantilly HS

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

1

Cooper MS

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

7

2

Fairhill ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

3

Forestdale ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

PreK-6

1

Fox Mill ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

5

Frost MS

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

8

2

Graham Road ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

Pre-K-6

1

Hunters Woods ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

PreK-3

4

Irving MS

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

7, 8

1

Lake Anne ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

4-6

2

Parklawn ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

PreK-5

4

South County MS

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:45 PM

7, 8

3

Waynewood ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

2

Westlawn ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

3-6

2

Weyanoke ES

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

7:50 PM

K-5

3

Whitman MS

Thursday

9/15

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

7-8

2

North Springfield ES

Thursday

9/15

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

K-5

2

Annandale HS

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

1

Carson MS

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

8:50 PM

8

4

Fairview ES

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-3

1

Mosby Woods ES

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-3

1

Oakton HS

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

9-10

2

Shrevewood ES

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

4-6,
Upper Non-Cat,
Autism

3

West Potomac HS

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

10:00 PM

10-12

2

Westgate ES

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-6

5

Willow Springs ES

Thursday

9/15

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-3

2

Columbia ES

Thursday

9/15

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

3-5

2

Davis Career Center

Wednesday

9/18

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

12+

4

Bonnie Brae ES

Wednesday

9/19

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

2

4

Orange Hunt ES

Monday

9/19

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

K-2

5

Daniel's Run ES

Monday

9/19

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-2

1

Forestville ES

Monday

9/19

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K-3

5

Greenbriar West ES

Monday

9/19

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-3

4

Keene Mill ES

Monday

9/19

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-2

5

McNair ES

Monday

9/19

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

K, 2, 4, 6

4

White Oaks ES

Monday

9/19

6:30 PM

8:45 PM

Session 1- K-3
Session 2 - 4-6

1

Colvin Run ES

Monday

9/19

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

K-3

5

Eagle View ES

Monday

9/19

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

3-6

1

Hutchison ES

Monday

9/19

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-3

5

London Towne

Monday

9/19

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-2

1

Mosby Woods ES

Monday

9/19

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

5

Providence ES

Monday

9/19

7:00 PM

8:30 AM

K-2

4

Powell ES

Tuesday

9/20

5:45 PM

7:30 PM

K-2

2

Braddock ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

4-5, Headstart

2

Chesterbrook ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-6

5

Daniel's Run ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

3-6

1

Forestville ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

4-6

3

Lorton Station ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

3-6

1

Armstrong ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

KG-3rd

4

Cherry Run ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

1

Navy ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

3-4

5

Poplar Tree ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

3-6

4

Silverbrook ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-3

4

West Springfield ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

K-6

3

Woodlawn ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

3

Woodley Hills ES

Tuesday

9/20

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

PreK-6

3

Clermont ES

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-6

1

Colvin Run ES

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

4-6

1

Hutchison ES

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

2

Pine Spring ES

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-2

5

Providence ES

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

3-6

4

Terra Center ES

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K - 3

5

Westfield HS

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

5

Willow Springs ES

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

4-6

5

Woodson HS

Tuesday

9/20

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

5

Lees Corner ES

Wednesday

9/21

5:00 AM

9:00 AM

1, 3, 4, 6

2

Kilmer Center

Wednesday

9/21

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

All

4

Orange Hunt ES

Wednesday

9/21

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

3-4

1

Crossfield ES

Wednesday

9/21

5:45 PM

7:45 PM

PreK-6

1

Cunningham Park ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Head Start-6

5

Greenbriar West ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

3

Lane ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

3-6

4

Laurel Hill ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

All grades same
sessions run twice

3

Lorton Station ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

3-6 AAC

1

Marshall Road ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K-2

3

Fort Belvoir ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:15 PM

7:45 PM

4-6

1

Aldrin ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

PS-6

1

Armstrong ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

4-6

2

Belvedere ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-5

5

Fairfax Villa ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

3-6

2

Franklin Sherman ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

All

4

Lake Braddock HS

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

3

Lee HS

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

5

Mantua ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

4-6

1

Navy ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

5-6

3

Riverside ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

1

Sunrise Valley ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

K - 6

4

Orange Hunt ES

Wednesday

9/21

6:45 PM

7:45 PM

5-6

3

Cameron ES

Wednesday

9/21

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

4

Centreville ES

Wednesday

9/21

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

1

Langley HS

Wednesday

9/21

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

11, 12

5

London Towne

Wednesday

9/21

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

3-6

2

Luther Jackson MS

Wednesday

9/21

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

7

1

Marshall Road ES

Wednesday

9/21

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

3-6

4

Robinson MS

Wednesday

9/21

7:00 PM

10:00 PM

7, 8

3

Edison HS

Thursday

9/22

5:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

1

Cedar Lane School

Thursday

9/22

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

9-12

1

Flint Hil ES

Thursday

9/22

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

K-6

4

Burke School

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-8

4

Centreville ES

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

PAC

2

Glasgow MS

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

8:00 AM

7-8

3

Hayfield HS

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

9-12

1

Herndon ES

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

4

Keene Mill ES

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

4-6

2

Kilmer MS

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

7-8

3

Mount Vernon Woods ES

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

PreK-6

4

Oak View ES

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

K-2

5

Rocky Run MS

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

9:30 PM

7-8

4

Sangster ES

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

1

Vienna ES

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

PreK-6

5

Wakefield Forest ES

Thursday

9/22

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

K-6

2

Bren Mar Park ES

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

PreK-5

3

Bucknell ES

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

1

Cooper MS

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

8

5

Fairfax HS

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:45 PM

9-12

5

Franklin MS

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

7-8

3

Hollin Meadows ES

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K - 6

2

McLean HS

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

9-12

5

Olde Creek ES

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:15 PM

K-6

3

Pulley Career Center

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

All students
18-22 year olds.

3

Saratoga ES

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

K , 2, 4, 6

4

Silverbrook ES

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

1

South Lakes HS

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

9:30 PM

9-12

3

Washington Mill ES

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

2

Westlawn ES

Thursday

9/22

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-2

3

Belle View ES

Thursday

9/22

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

K-6

4

Fairview ES

Thursday

9/22

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

4-6

1

Oakton HS

Thursday

9/22

7:00 PM

9:30 PM

11-12

2

Pine Spring ES

Thursday

9/22

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

3-6

3

Springfield Estates ES

Thursday

9/22

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-6

4

Terra Center ES

Thursday

9/22

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

4-6

3

Pulley Career Center

Thursday

9/22

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Only students in
their last year of
public schools.

5

McNair ES

Monday

9/26

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

1, 3, 5

3

Lorton Station ES

Tuesday

9/27

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

K-2

4

Oak View ES

Tuesday

9/27

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

2-3

5

Floris ES

Tuesday

9/27

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

K-3

1

Spring Hill ES

Tuesday

9/27

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-3

3

Island Creek ES

Tuesday

9/27

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

PreK-2

1

Herndon HS

Wednesday

9/28

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

9-12

1

Spring Hill ES

Wednesday

9/28

6:29 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

3

Quander Road School

Wednesday

9/28

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

9-12

3

Saratoga ES

Wednesday

9/28

6:30 PM

7:45 PM

1, 3, 5

2

Lemon Road ES

Wednesday

9/28

6:45 PM

8:00 PM

All

3

Franconia ES

Wednesday

9/28

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

K-6

3

Island Creek ES

Wednesday

9/28

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

3-6

3

Springfield Estates ES

Wednesday

9/28

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

5-6

2

Luther Jackson MS

Wednesday

9/28

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

8

1

Herndon MS

Thursday

9/29

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

7-8

4

Oak View ES

Thursday

9/29

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

4-6

3

Sandburg MS

Thursday

9/29

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

7-8

2

Stuart HS

Thursday

9/29

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

9-12

2

Marshall HS

Thursday

9/29

6:15 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

5

Floris ES

Thursday

9/29

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

4-6

3

Gunston ES

Thursday

9/29

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

3

Key MS

Thursday

9/29

6:30 PM

8:45 PM

7-8

3

Mount Eagle ES

Thursday

9/29

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

K-6

2

Poe MS

Thursday

9/29

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

7-8

3

West Potomac HS

Wednesday

10/5

7:00 PM

10:00 PM

9

3

Bryant Alternative HS

Thursday

10/6

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

9-12

4

Mountain View Alternative HS

Thursday

10/6

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

9-12

Other Back to School Night Schedules

Webpage Curator

Meredith Lydon
malydon@fcps.edu

Last Updated

June 27, 2016