Designations

DESIGNATIONS OF CENTER PLACEMENTS BY SCHOOL 2014-2015

ALL | A - B | C | D - E | F | G | H - I | K - L | M - N | O - P | R - S | T - V | W

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Aldrin

Forest Edge

Hughes

Annandale Terrace

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Armstrong

Forest Edge

Hughes

Bailey's 

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Beech Tree

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Belle View

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Belvedere

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Bonnie Brae

White Oaks

Lake Braddock 

Braddock

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Bren Mar Park

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Brookfield

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Bucknell

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Bull Run

Bull Run

Rocky Run

Bush Hill

Springfield Estates

Twain

Camelot

Mantua

Jackson

Cameron

Springfield Estates

Twain

Canterbury Woods

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Cardinal Forest

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock 

Centre Ridge

Bull Run

Rocky Run

Centreville

Willow Springs

Rocky Run

Cherry Run

Sangster 

Lake Braddock 

Chesterbrook

Haycock

Longfellow

Churchill Road

Churchill Road

Longfellow

Clearview

Clearview 

Hughes

Clermont

Springfield Estates

Twain

Coates

McNair

Carson

Columbia

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Colvin Run

Colvin Run

Longfellow
Kilmer

Crestwood

Springfield Estates

Twain

Crossfield

Navy (grades 3-4)
Hunters Woods (grades 5-6)

Carson
Hughes

Cub Run

Bull Run
Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Cunningham Park

Louise Archer (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades  5-6)

Jackson

Daniel's Run

Mosby Woods 

Rocky Run

Deer Park

Bull Run

Rocky Run

Dogwood

Sunrise Valley

Hughes

Dranesville

Clearview 

Hughes

Eagle View

Willow Springs

Rocky Run

Fairfax Villa

Mosby Woods  
Willow Springs

Frost

Fairhill

Mantua

Frost
Jackson

Fairview

White Oaks

Lake Braddock

Flint Hill

Sunrise Valley
Louise Archer (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Jackson

Floris

McNair  

Carson

Forest Edge

Forest Edge

Hughes

Forestdale

Springfield Estates

Twain

Forestville

Forest Edge

Kilmer

Fort Belvoir

Riverside  

Sandburg

Fort Hunt

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Fox Mill

Oak Hill 

Carson

Franconia

Springfield Estates

Twain

Franklin Sherman

Haycock

Longfellow

Freedom Hill

Westbriar (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Kilmer

Garfield

Springfield Estates

Twain

Glen Forest

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Graham Road

Mantua

Jackson

Great Falls

Colvin Run

Kilmer

Greenbriar East

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Greenbriar West

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Groveton

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Gunston

Lorton Station

South County
Lake Braddock

Halley

Lorton Station

South County

Haycock 

Haycock

Longfellow

Hayfield

Springfield Estates

Twain

Herndon

Clearview 

Hughes

Hollin Meadows

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Hunt Valley

Sangster 

Lake Braddock

Hunters Woods

Hunters Woods

Hughes

Hutchison

Clearview 

Hughes

Hybla Valley

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Island Creek

Springfield Estates

Twain

Keene Mill

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Kent Gardens

Churchill Road

Longfellow

Kings Glen (4-6)

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Kings Park (K-3)

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Lake Anne

Forest Edge

Hughes

Lane

Springfield Estates

Twain

Laurel Hill

Lorton Station

South County

Laurel Ridge

White Oaks

Lake Braddock

Lees Corner

Oak Hill 

Carson

Lemon Road

Lemon Road

Longfellow
Kilmer

Little Run

Canterbury Woods

Frost 
Lake Braddock

London Towne

Bull Run

Rocky Run

Lorton Station 

Lorton Station

Lake Braddock

Louise Archer

Louise Archer

Jackson

Lutie Lewis Coates

McNair

Carson

Lynbrook

Springfield Estates

Twain

Mantua

Mantua

Frost

Marshall Road

Mosby Woods  

Jackson

Mason Crest

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

McNair

McNair

Carson

Mosby Woods

Mosby Woods  

Jackson 

Mount Eagle

Springfield Estates

Twain

Mt. Vernon Woods

Riverside  

Sandburg

Navy

Navy (grades 3-4)
Hunters Woods (grades 5-6)

Carson

Newington Forest

Lorton Station

South County

North Springfield

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Oak Hill

Oak Hill 

Carson

Oak View

Willow Springs

Frost (Woodson)
Lake Braddock

Oakton

Sunrise Valley

Jackson

Olde Creek

Canterbury Woods

Frost
Lake Braddock

Orange Hunt

Sangster 

Lake Braddock

Parklawn

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Pine Spring

Mantua

Jackson

Poplar Tree

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Powell

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Providence 

Mosby Woods  

Rocky Run

Ravensworth

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Riverside

Riverside  

Sandburg

Rolling Valley

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Rose Hill

Springfield Estates

Twain

Sangster

Sangster 

Lake Braddock

Saratoga

Lorton Station

Lake Braddock

Shrevewood

Lemon Road

Kilmer

Silverbrook

Lorton Station

South County

Sleepy Hollow

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Spring Hill

Churchill Road

Longfellow

Springfield Estates

Springfield Estates

Twain

Stenwood

Westbriar (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Kilmer

Stratford Landing

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Sunrise Valley

Sunrise Valley

Hughes

Terra Centre

White Oaks

Lake Braddock

Terraset

Sunrise Valley

Hughes

Timber Lane

Mantua
Haycock

Longfellow
Jackson

Union Mill

Willow Springs

Rocky Run

Vienna 

Louise Archer (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Jackson
Kilmer

Virginia Run

Bull Run
Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Wakefield Forest

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Waples Mill 

Hunters Woods

Carson

Washington Mill

Riverside  

Sandburg

Waynewood

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

West Springfield 

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Westbriar

Westbriar (grades 3-4)
Sunrise Valley (grades 5-6)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Kilmer

Westgate

Lemon Road

Kilmer
Longfellow

Westlawn

Mantua

Jackson

Weyanoke

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

White Oaks

White Oaks

Lake Braddock

Willow Springs

Willow Springs

Rocky Run

Wolftrap

Louise Archer (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Kilmer
Longfellow

Woodburn 

Mantua

Jackson

Woodlawn

Riverside  

Sandburg

Woodley Hills 

Riverside  

Sandburg

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Aldrin

Forest Edge

Hughes

Annandale Terrace

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Armstrong

Forest Edge

Hughes

Bailey's 

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Beech Tree

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Belle View

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Belvedere

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Bonnie Brae

White Oaks

Lake Braddock 

Braddock

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Bren Mar Park

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Brookfield

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Bucknell

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Bull Run

Bull Run

Rocky Run

Bush Hill

Springfield Estates

Twain

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Camelot

Mantua

Jackson

Cameron

Springfield Estates

Twain

Canterbury Woods

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Cardinal Forest

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock 

Centre Ridge

Bull Run

Rocky Run

Centreville

Willow Springs

Rocky Run

Cherry Run

Sangster 

Lake Braddock 

Chesterbrook

Haycock

Longfellow

Churchill Road

Churchill Road

Longfellow

Clearview

Clearview 

Hughes

Clermont

Springfield Estates

Twain

Coates

McNair

Carson

Columbia

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Colvin Run

Colvin Run

Longfellow
Kilmer

Crestwood

Springfield Estates

Twain

Crossfield

Navy (grades 3-4)
Hunters Woods (grades 5-6)

Carson
Hughes

Cub Run

Bull Run
Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Cunningham Park

Louise Archer (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades  5-6)

Jackson

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Daniel's Run

Mosby Woods 

Rocky Run

Deer Park

Bull Run

Rocky Run

Dogwood

Sunrise Valley

Hughes

Dranesville

Clearview 

Hughes

Eagle View

Willow Springs

Rocky Run

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Fairfax Villa

Mosby Woods  
Willow Springs

Frost

Fairhill

Mantua

Frost
Jackson

Fairview

White Oaks

Lake Braddock

Flint Hill

Sunrise Valley
Louise Archer (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Jackson

Floris

McNair

Carson

Forest Edge

Forest Edge

Hughes

Forestdale

Springfield Estates

Twain

Forestville

Forest Edge

Kilmer

Fort Belvoir

Riverside  

Sandburg

Fort Hunt

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Fox Mill

Oak Hill 

Carson

Franconia

Springfield Estates

Twain

Franklin Sherman

Haycock

Longfellow

Freedom Hill

Westbriar (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Kilmer

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Garfield

Springfield Estates

Twain

Glen Forest

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Graham Road

Mantua

Jackson

Great Falls

Colvin Run

Kilmer

Greenbriar East

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Greenbriar West

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Groveton

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Gunston

Lorton Station

South County
Lake Braddock

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Halley

Lorton Station

South County

Haycock 

Haycock

Longfellow

Hayfield

Springfield Estates

Twain

Herndon

Clearview 

Hughes

Hollin Meadows

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Hunt Valley

Sangster 

Lake Braddock

Hunters Woods

Hunters Woods

Hughes

Hutchison

Clearview 

Hughes

Hybla Valley

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Island Creek

Springfield Estates

Twain

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Keene Mill

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Kent Gardens

Churchill Road

Longfellow

Kings Glen (4-6)

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Kings Park (K-3)

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Lake Anne

Forest Edge

Hughes

Lane

Springfield Estates

Twain

Laurel Hill

Lorton Station

South County

Laurel Ridge

White Oaks

Lake Braddock

Lees Corner

Oak Hill 

Carson

Lemon Road

Lemon Road

Longfellow
Kilmer

Little Run

Canterbury Woods

Frost
Lake Braddock

London Towne

Bull Run

Rocky Run

Lorton Station 

Lorton Station

Lake Braddock

Louise Archer

Louise Archer

Jackson

Lutie Lewis Coates

McNair

Carson

Lynbrook

Springfield Estates

Twain

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Mantua

Mantua

Frost

Marshall Road

Mosby Woods  

Jackson

Mason Crest

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

McNair

McNair

Carson

Mosby Woods

Mosby Woods  

Jackson 

Mount Eagle

Springfield Estates

Twain

Mt. Vernon Woods

Riverside  

Sandburg

Navy

Navy (grades 3-4)
Hunters Woods (grades 5-6)

Carson

Newington Forest

Lorton Station

South County

North Springfield

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Oak Hill

Oak Hill 

Carson

Oak View

Willow Springs

Frost (Woodson)
Lake Braddock

Oakton

Sunrise Valley

Jackson

Olde Creek

Canterbury Woods

Frost
Lake Braddock

Orange Hunt

Sangster 

Lake Braddock

Parklawn

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Pine Spring

Mantua

Jackson

Poplar Tree

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Powell

Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Providence 

Mosby Woods  

Rocky Run

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Ravensworth

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Riverside

Riverside  

Sandburg

Rolling Valley

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Rose Hill

Springfield Estates

Twain

Sangster

Sangster 

Lake Braddock

Saratoga

Lorton Station

Lake Braddock

Shrevewood

Lemon Road

Kilmer

Silverbrook

Lorton Station

South County

Sleepy Hollow

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

Spring Hill

Churchill Road

Longfellow

Springfield Estates

Springfield Estates

Twain

Stenwood

Westbriar (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Kilmer

Stratford Landing

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

Sunrise Valley

Sunrise Valley

Hughes

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Terra Centre

White Oaks

Lake Braddock

Terraset

Sunrise Valley

Hughes

Timber Lane

Mantua
Haycock

Longfellow
Jackson

Union Mill

Willow Springs

Rocky Run

Vienna 

Louise Archer (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Jackson
Kilmer

Virginia Run

Bull Run
Greenbriar West

Rocky Run

Back to Top

BASE SCHOOL

ELEMENTARY CENTER

MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTER

Wakefield Forest

Canterbury Woods

Frost

Waples Mill 

Hunters Woods

Carson

Washington Mill

Riverside  

Sandburg

Waynewood

Stratford Landing

Sandburg

West Springfield 

Keene Mill

Lake Braddock

Westbriar

Westbriar (grades 3-4)
Sunrise Valley (grades 5-6)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Kilmer

Westgate

Lemon Road

Kilmer
Longfellow

Westlawn

Mantua

Jackson

Weyanoke

Belvedere

Glasgow (6-8)

White Oaks

White Oaks

Lake Braddock

Willow Springs

Willow Springs

Rocky Run

Wolftrap

Louise Archer (grades 3-4)
Colvin Run (grades 5-6)

Kilmer
Longfellow

Woodburn 

Mantua

Jackson

Woodlawn

Riverside  

Sandburg

Woodley Hills 

Riverside  

Sandburg

Back to Top

Quick Links:

Advanced Academics

Boundary Locator

School Assignments

Level IV Service Locations

Identification

Forms

Grade Level Information

Contact Us

Resources:

Frequently Asked Questions

Parents

Teachers

Best Practices in AAP

Videos

Regulations:

Regulations

Citizen Advisory Committee:

AAP Advisory Committee (AAPAC)

Dr. Carol V. Horn

Dr. Carol V. Horn
K-12 Program Coordinator
3877 Fairfax Ridge Rd.
Fairfax, VA 22030
571-423-4740
703-279-5208 (Fax)

This web page contains links to one or more web pages that are outside the FCPS network. FCPS does not control the content or relevancy of these pages.

Webpage Curator

Oscar Calagua
ofcalagua@fcps.edu

Rebecca Tenally
rjtenally@fcps.edu

Last Updated

July 16, 2014