Google Translate Disclaimer

2013-14 Faculty and Staff

For an alphabetical list of teacher and staff e-mail addresses, please visit the e-mail directory page.

Administration

Mr. Timothy Arrington, Interim Principal
Ms. Tanya Shuford, Director of Student Services
Mr. Patrick Riley, Assistant Principal, 7th Grade
Mr. Darwin Barker, Assistant Principal, 8th Grade
Officer Luis Castellon, School Resource Officer
Ms. Terry Restino, Educational Administrative Assistant
Ms. Michelle Belfiore, Finance Technician
Ms. Christine Lyons, After School Program Specialist and Community Use Coordinator
Ms. Cathy Gray, Office Assistant
Ms. Susan Prentice, Clinic Aide
Ms. Deb Robertson, AIA Assistant
Ms. Paula Ospina, Parent Liaison, Fluent in English and Spanish
Ms. Rebecca Vecchione, Receptionist

Office of Student Services

Ms. Tanya Shuford - Director of Student Services
Ms. Tami Marcheski - Counselor
Mr. Brian Tickle - Counselor
Ms. Shannon White - Counselor
Mr. Mohammed Zishhan - Counselor
Ms. Suzanne Gouger - Student Services Assistant
Ms. Ukindra Johnson - Psychologist
Mr. Michael McRae - Social Worker

Speech and Language Clinician

Ms. Pam Miller

Teachers and Departments

English

Ms. Barbara Atlas
Ms. Larissa Cariello
Ms. Jan Craiker
Ms. Misty Dhillon
Ms. Lori Farnsworth
Ms. Heather Hassig
Mr. Thom Jones
Ms. Susan Maneechai
Ms. Rosanne Tempesta

Mathematics

Ms. Andrea Austin
Ms. Krystal Fung
Mr. Kevin Hennigan
Ms. Chelsea Kimbrough
Ms. Karen Lough
Ms. Sarah Newman
Ms. Catherine Sousa
Ms. Stephanie Willerth
Ms. Linda Ysewyn

Science

Ms. Victoria Correa
Ms. Sarah Couch
Mr. David Hartford
Ms. Emily Kobb
Mr. Andrew Kobele
Ms. Lana Lammer
Mr. Sven Ostenfeld
Ms. Debbie Wargo

Social Studies

Mr. Ross Bosse
Ms. Rose Cho
Mr. Michael Goff
Ms. Ellen Gresham
Ms. Rebecca Kingsley
Ms. Karen Matlaga
Ms. Suzanne Orejuela
Mr. Greg Taft
Mr. Rob Usher

Health & Physical Education

Mr. Brandon Bailey
Ms. Alex Concilio
Mr. Stephen Howes
Mr. Bruce McCall
Ms. Lindsay Tomic Feric
Mr. William Wardlaw

English for Speakers of Other Languages

Ms. Lindsay Baksi
Mr. Erik Behrens
Ms. Jennifer Kuchno
Mr. Michael McDade
Ms. Donna O'Neill
Mr. James Saludo
Ms. Biljana Schwenz
Ms. Helen Yedigarian

Special Education

Ms. Kathleen Craig
Ms. Shannon DiGaudio
Ms. Patricia Heatherley
Ms. Courtney Jullien
Mr. Shane Kalin
Mr. Matthew Merante
Ms. Allison O'Shea
Mr. Glenn Reinhardt
Ms. Marcia Sedlak
Ms. Susan Sheridan
Ms. Melissa Shine
Ms. Sulekha Subhash
Ms. Cecilia Zama
Ms. Tammy Brown - IA
Ms. Ursula Carter - IA
Ms. Cynthia Curtade - IA
Ms. Shawn Hughes - IA
Ms. Donna Lagier - IA

Reading

Ms. Pam Collier
Ms. Raylene Robinson

Art

Ms. Janet Lundeen
Ms. Allison Long

Speech & Drama

Ms. Stacey Jones

Foreign Language

Mr. Michael Bigman (Spanish)
Ms. Yvonne Marteeny (French)
Ms. Vivian Yun (Spanish)
Ms. Jiahui Wang (Chinese)

Music

Mr. Michael Hairston - Band
Ms. Patricia Little - Chorus
Ms. Phaedra Long - Orchestra

Technology Education

Mr. Bob Becker
Mr. Gregory Hardy

Business/Career Education

Ms. Leigh Danforth
Ms. Barbara Marshall

Family and Consumer Science

Ms. Patti Hamilton
Ms. Christine Oxford

Instructional Support

Ms. Amy Joyner - Instructional Coach
Ms. Johnelle Sweet - Assessment Coach

Media Services

Mr. Bob Hassett - Librarian
Ms. Megan McKnight - Librarian
Ms. Bonnie Taylor - Library Assistant

School Based Technology Specialist

Mr. Brian Crosson

Technology Support Specialist

Ms. Sharon Smith

Food Service

Ms. Jane Laryea - Manager

Custodians

Mr. Howard Dowden- Building Supervisor
Ms. Faustina Mensah - Assistant Building Supervisor